IDFA Day by Day

    The IDFA 2017 program day by day
    Filter
    Location
    Accessible to
    Show only
    Grid List
    996 Results
    Public (896)
    Locatie
    09:00
    09:30
    10:00
    10:30
    11:00
    11:30
    12:00
    12:30
    13:00
    13:30
    14:00
    14:30
    15:00
    15:30
    16:00
    16:30
    17:00
    17:30
    18:00
    18:30
    19:00
    19:30
    20:00
    20:30
    21:00
    21:30
    22:00
    22:30
    23:00
    23:30
    00:00
    00:30
    01:00
    Tuschinski 1

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Nominee: Amal

    14:15
    Sold out

    The Long Season

    11:00

    Quest + Introduction hosted by Da Bounce Urban Film Festival

    21:00

    Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex, Fashion & Disco

    17:00

    IDFA staat stil bij de Internationale Dag voor de Rechten van het Kind 1

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Judge

    18:45

    BGL Portretten Dag: Spielberg

    15:30

    BGL Portretten Dag: Love Means Zero

    10:00

    Master Talk: Jonathan Harris

    13:00

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: The Greenaway Alphabet

    22:15

    Oxfam Novib Selection: Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas + Doc Talk

    19:30
    Sold out

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    14:00

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: The Pilot's Mask

    18:00

    Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    10:30

    BGL Portretten Dag: Betty - They Say I’m Different + Doc Talk hosted by Black Achievement Month

    21:45

    The Work

    12:30

    Impulso + Doc Talk

    21:00

    A Woman Captured

    12:15

    VPRO Preview

    9:55

    The Final Year (NEW)

    22:30

    VPRO Review

    9:55

    BGL Portretten Dag: Big Time

    12:30

    Risk

    10:00

    Of Fathers and Sons

    16:00
    Sold out

    Love Means Zero

    21:30

    A Stranger Came to Town

    19:00

    Instant Dreams

    21:30

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    10:00

    12 Days

    22:00

    Golden Dawn Girls

    18:00

    Land of the Free + Doc Talk

    15:00

    IDFA staat stil bij de Internationale Dag voor de Rechten van het Kind 2

    12:00
    By invitationEducation

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Winner: Piripkura

    20:00

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    10:00

    The Red Soul

    20:45
    Sold out

    Beuys

    18:00

    Fatum (Room 216)

    14:45

    IDFA Volkskrantdag

    10:00
    Sold out

    IDFA Volkskrant Magazinedag

    10:00

    Oxfam Novib Selection: Silas + Doc Talk

    19:30

    IDFA Vriendenvoorstelling: The Distant Barking of Dogs

    19:00

    Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

    10:00

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Nominee: Devil's Freedom

    17:00

    This Is Congo

    13:15

    American Valhalla

    15:15

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    16:00

    The Final Year + Doc Talk

    13:15
    Sold out
    Tuschinski 2

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    18:30

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: Piet Is Gone

    21:00
    Sold out

    Piet Is Gone + Doc Talk

    15:00
    Sold out

    City of the Sun

    10:30

    I Am Another You

    13:15

    The Stranger

    18:15
    Sold out

    Risk

    21:45
    Sold out

    The Other Side of Everything

    18:30
    Sold out

    VPRO Extra: Freedom for the Wolf

    16:00
    Sold out

    The Dead Nation

    11:30

    The Poetess

    13:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    The Deminer

    17:15
    Sold out

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    21:15
    Sold out

    The Ancient Woods

    14:30
    Sold out

    Ali Aqa

    11:15

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: Living on Soul

    19:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Last Fight + Doc Talk

    16:00

    Trophy

    21:45

    Kids & Docs 1

    13:00
    Sold outBy invitation

    The White World According to Daliborek

    18:45

    Incense-Navigator

    11:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Work

    16:30
    Sold out

    Stronger Than a Bullet + Doc Talk

    21:15
    Sold out

    Golden Dawn Girls + Doc Talk hosted by De Groene Amsterdammer

    11:30
    Sold out

    VPRO Extra: The Deminer

    14:15

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    18:15
    Sold out

    A Woman Captured

    19:30
    Sold out

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: Instant Dreams

    17:00

    Untitled

    14:30

    The Work

    12:00

    Jane

    10:15
    Sold out

    A Year of Hope

    22:15

    The Man Behind the Microphone

    18:45

    The Venerable W.

    17:15

    Soldier

    11:30

    So Help Me God

    13:45
    Sold out

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    22:00

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    20:00

    Recruiting for Jihad

    17:45
    Sold out

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    15:45

    Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda

    11:15

    Primas

    13:15

    The Sight & The Dread

    21:30

    24th Street

    19:45
    Sold out

    Quest

    16:15

    12 Days

    12:30

    Lon & Shadows

    10:15

    Over the Limit

    18:30

    The Jewish Underground

    16:00

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    11:15

    The Dawn Wall

    13:30
    Sold out

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    13:30
    Sold out

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    16:15
    Sold out

    In Praise of Nothing + Doc Talk

    10:30
    Sold out

    A Woman Captured + Doc Talk

    14:30
    Sold out

    Mama Colonel

    16:45

    Time Trial

    15:30
    Sold out
    Tuschinski 3

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    16:15
    Sold out

    Watani My Homeland

    18:45
    Sold out

    Kalès

    11:45

    Shorts: Believe It or Not

    13:45

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    21:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Shorts: Believe It or Not

    22:30

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    13:00

    Strike Team & Orione

    17:30

    The Holy Mountain

    20:45
    Sold out

    Turtle Rock

    10:15

    Moldovan Miracle

    15:45

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    16:15

    Solving My Mother

    19:00

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    13:00

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    21:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    The Same & The Call

    11:15

    Cocaine Prison

    18:45
    Sold out

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    20:30

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    12:30

    El mar la mar

    15:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Building Bridges

    10:30

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    22:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Shorts: Alone

    20:30
    Sold out

    In the Intense Now

    18:00

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    11:30
    Sold out

    Shorts: A Sense of Place

    14:00
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Shorts: Rituals

    16:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Queerama

    19:30
    Sold out

    The Sight & The Dread

    11:15
    Sold out

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    13:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    21:00

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    16:30
    Sold out

    Nothing Like Before

    18:00

    Drib

    20:30

    Let There Be Light

    12:15
    Sold out

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    13:45
    Sold out

    The Creator of Universes

    19:00
    Sold out

    Happy Winter

    12:45
    Sold out

    Sand and Blood

    21:30

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    15:15

    Shorts: It Is Personal

    18:30
    Sold out

    Turtle Rock

    21:00

    The Next Guardian

    15:00
    Sold out

    Stronger than a Bullet

    16:45

    Demons in Paradise

    17:45

    Naila and the Uprising

    14:15

    Caniba

    21:45

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    20:00
    Sold out

    Strike Team & Orione

    18:30
    Tuschinski 4

    TV5MONDE Dag: Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    19:30
    Sold out

    Children of Chance

    11:30

    Debut

    14:30
    Sold out

    Soldier

    22:00

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    16:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Lady of the Harbour

    18:45

    A Skin So Soft

    15:00

    Piripkura

    12:15
    Sold out

    24th Street

    20:30
    Sold out

    ... When You Look Away

    10:15
    Sold out

    Debut

    17:15

    Drib

    22:30

    My Name Is Nobody

    20:00
    Sold out

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    14:00

    Yves' Promise

    17:30

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    22:15

    Tongue Cutters

    15:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Let There Be Light

    11:15

    Caniba

    21:45
    Sold out

    Freedom for the Wolf

    12:30

    Incense-Navigator

    19:00
    Sold out

    Eating Animals

    10:45
    Sold out

    The Long Season

    14:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    General Idi Amin Dada

    17:15

    Kids & Docs 3

    12:30

    I Am & The Russian Job

    12:45

    Mr. Gay Syria

    22:15

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    16:30

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    20:00
    Sold out

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    10:15
    Sold out

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    19:45
    Sold out

    House in the Fields

    21:15
    Sold out

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    13:30

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    17:30

    Ghost Hunting

    11:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    15:30

    The Venerable W.

    19:30
    Sold out

    Kids & Docs 1

    14:00

    Quest

    22:15
    Sold out

    ... When You Look Away

    17:45

    Distant Constellation

    20:00

    Deaf Child

    11:30
    Sold out

    Impulso

    13:00
    Sold out

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    15:15

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    21:00
    Sold out

    Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

    18:15
    Sold out

    Tongue Cutters

    10:30
    Sold out

    Ethiopiques – Revolt of the Soul

    13:45

    Solving My Mother

    16:30

    Alicia

    21:45

    Silvana

    19:15

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    10:15

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    11:30
    Sold out

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    14:45
    Sold out

    Gwendolyn

    18:00

    Up Down & Sideways

    12:30

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    15:45
    Sold out

    TV5MONDE Dag: Plot 35

    17:30

    Shorts: Alone

    12:30
    Sold out

    Eating Animals

    14:45
    Sold out

    Turtle Rock

    15:00
    Sold out
    Tuschinski 5

    Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas

    18:15

    Before Summer Ends

    15:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Paradocs: Shorts

    21:45

    The Ancient Woods

    11:15
    Sold out

    Another News Story

    13:00

    Taste of Cement

    19:45
    Sold out

    Recruiting for Jihad

    17:15
    Sold out

    Primas

    14:30

    Fatum (Room 216)

    22:15

    Kids & Docs 1

    10:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    When God Sleeps

    14:15

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    20:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    11:00

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    16:30
    Sold out

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    18:30
    Sold out

    A Murder in Mansfield

    19:15
    Sold out

    Mr. Gay Syria

    12:30

    Bunch of Kunst

    15:30

    Paradocs: Shorts

    21:30
    Sold out

    The Final Year

    10:30
    Sold out

    Garden of Life

    17:45

    Heiress of the Wind

    19:15

    Híbridos, the Spirits of Brazil

    12:15
    Sold out

    Cocaine Prison

    21:30
    Sold out

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    14:30
    Sold out

    Strike a Rock

    10:30

    La flor de la vida

    19:15
    Sold out

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    17:00

    Aileen: Life and Death of a Serial Killer

    12:00

    The Gospel According to Andre

    22:00

    The Sight & The Dread

    16:00
    Sold out

    The Creator of Universes

    10:00

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    13:45
    Sold out

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    18:45
    Sold out

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    12:00
    Sold out

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    16:00

    Human Flow

    21:00
    Sold out

    Big Time

    13:15
    Sold out

    The Family

    15:30

    El mar la mar

    20:45
    Sold out

    Garden of Life

    10:45

    Aleppo's Fall

    17:45
    Sold out

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    21:30

    The Same & The Call

    14:30

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    11:45

    Demons in Paradise

    16:45

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    19:45

    Aleppo's Fall

    21:15
    Sold out

    The Same & The Call

    13:45

    Stronger than a Bullet

    16:45
    Sold out

    Piripkura

    11:00
    Sold out

    Kids & Docs 1

    12:45

    Lon & Shadows

    15:30

    Kids & Docs 2

    18:00

    Kids & Docs 3

    20:45
    Sold out

    As We're Told & Rezo

    13:15
    Sold out

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    15:15
    Sold out

    Kids & Docs 2

    18:00

    Of Fathers and Sons

    12:45
    Sold out

    Queerama

    13:30
    Tuschinski 6

    Piet Is Gone

    17:00

    Imposed Piece

    13:30

    A Year of Hope

    10:00

    Up Down & Sideways

    18:45

    La flor de la vida

    15:15
    Sold out

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    17:00

    The Poetess

    21:30

    The Next Guardian

    12:00
    Sold out

    Demons in Paradise

    18:30

    Shorts: Alone

    13:15

    Naila and the Uprising

    11:00

    Eating Animals

    15:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    21:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Instant Dreams

    13:45
    Sold out

    Instant Dreams

    10:00

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    18:00

    Distant Constellation

    15:30
    Sold out

    Shorts: Alone

    21:30

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    19:45
    Sold out

    Ask the Sexpert

    12:00

    The Dawn Wall

    14:00
    Sold out

    Solving My Mother

    19:00

    Sand and Blood

    16:30

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    11:30

    Up Down & Sideways

    10:00

    A Skin so Soft

    22:00

    Burma VJ – Reporting from a Closed Country

    13:45

    Children of Chance

    16:00

    Aleppo's Fall

    18:30
    Sold out

    Aleppo's Fall

    10:45
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Freedom for the Wolf

    22:00
    Sold out

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    20:30
    Sold out

    I Am & The Russian Job

    14:30
    Sold out

    Kids & Docs 2

    11:45

    Filmworker

    17:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    A Murder in Mansfield

    20:45

    Kids & Docs 3

    11:45

    Amal

    22:30

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    14:45

    Watani My Homeland

    12:45

    Debut

    19:15
    Sold out

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    10:00

    The Land of Silence and Darkness

    16:30
    Sold out

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    21:30

    Before Summer Ends

    14:30

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    17:45
    Sold out

    Ali Aqa

    20:45

    My Name Is Nobody

    11:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    12:30
    Sold out

    Powers of Ten & Koyaanisqatsi

    16:00

    The Final Year

    19:45
    Sold out

    The Cruise

    14:30
    Sold out

    Lady of the Harbour

    19:00
    Sold out

    Beuys

    16:15
    Sold out

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    11:15
    Sold out

    Impreza – The Celebration

    21:00

    A Bar on Majorca & Kalès

    14:15

    Building Bridges

    20:00
    Sold out

    Makala

    16:00
    Sold out

    Paradocs: Shorts

    12:15
    Sold out

    Strike a Rock

    13:00

    Filmworker

    19:00
    Sold out

    ... When You Look Away

    17:30
    Sold out
    Munt 09

    Moldovan Miracle

    18:45

    Lady of the Harbour

    12:45

    As We're Told & Rezo

    10:15

    Strike a Rock

    16:30

    One of Us

    21:00
    Sold out

    True Love in Pueblo Textil & Mama Colonel

    14:30

    Mayskaya Street

    10:00

    This Is Congo

    12:00

    A Skin so Soft

    17:15

    Freedom for the Wolf

    14:30
    Sold out

    May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers

    22:00

    The Poetess

    19:00

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    10:30

    So Help Me God

    16:00

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    12:45
    Sold out

    Devil's Freedom

    21:30

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    19:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Incense-Navigator

    11:30

    La flor de la vida

    14:45
    Sold out

    Naila and the Uprising

    21:30

    American Valhalla

    16:30
    Sold out

    Happy Winter

    19:15
    Sold out

    Drib

    13:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Taste of Cement

    17:30

    Sand and Blood

    11:30

    Of Fathers and Sons

    21:15
    Sold out

    The Dawn Wall

    12:30
    Sold out

    A Year of Hope

    10:00

    The Ancient Woods

    19:00
    Sold out

    The Gospel According to Andre

    16:30
    Sold out

    Bunch of Kunst

    21:15

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    14:30

    Children of Chance

    18:45

    The Man Behind the Microphone

    12:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    I Am Another You

    19:00
    Sold out

    Soldier

    21:45

    Ramen Heads

    16:45
    Sold out

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    15:00

    Mama Colonel

    11:00

    Lon & Shadows

    14:00

    Stronger than a Bullet

    19:00

    A Woman Captured

    12:15

    Ali Aqa

    21:15

    Habaneros

    16:00
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    10:00
    By invitationEducation

    Demons in Paradise

    14:00

    Time Trial

    11:45
    Sold out

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    17:15

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    22:00

    Imposed Piece

    10:00

    Debut

    19:45

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    12:00

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    20:45

    Another News Story

    16:45
    Sold out

    Strike Team & Orione

    15:00

    A Murder in Mansfield

    17:00
    Sold out

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    12:45
    Sold out

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    22:15
    Sold out

    Garden of Life

    15:00
    Sold out

    The Jewish Underground

    10:30

    Primas

    19:45

    Ethiopiques – Revolt of the Soul

    16:45
    Sold out

    The Dead Nation

    13:30
    Munt 10

    Deaf Child

    18:30
    Sold out

    Golden Dawn Girls

    12:00

    The Greenaway Alphabet

    16:30

    The Dead Nation

    20:45

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    14:30

    Big Time

    10:00

    The Next Guardian

    18:30
    Sold out

    Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

    22:30

    Whose Streets?

    10:00

    Lon & Shadows

    19:45

    Unheard & Betty - They Say I'm Different

    17:45

    Heiress of the Wind

    13:45

    Ouaga Girls

    21:45

    One of Us

    10:45
    Sold out

    The Next Guardian

    15:45
    Sold out

    The Other Side of Everything

    15:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    15:30
    Sold out

    Quest

    21:00

    Trophy

    17:15
    Sold out

    My Name Is Nobody

    14:00

    Makala

    11:30

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    15:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Jane

    20:00
    Sold out

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    16:15
    Sold out

    Beuys

    12:30

    Love Means Zero

    22:00
    Sold out

    Building Bridges

    18:00

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    14:30

    The Venerable W.

    10:30

    Ramen Heads

    18:30
    Sold out

    Solving My Mother

    21:00

    Chavela

    14:00

    The Judge

    12:15
    Sold out

    Land of the Free

    16:00
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    I Am & The Russian Job

    18:30
    Sold out

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    20:30

    Naila and the Uprising

    14:15

    Distant Constellation

    22:00

    City of the Sun

    11:30

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    16:45

    A Stranger Came to Town

    10:00

    Land of the Free

    19:45
    Sold out

    The Family

    17:00

    Risk

    22:00
    Sold out

    Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas

    13:15
    Sold out

    Primas

    15:00

    Spielberg

    10:30
    Sold out

    Nothing Like Before

    20:00

    Silas

    17:45
    Sold out

    Ask the Sexpert

    22:30
    Sold out

    The Pilot's Mask

    13:15

    Mama Colonel

    16:15

    24th Street

    11:30
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    13:30

    The Deminer

    22:15
    Sold out

    Over the Limit

    20:00

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    17:45
    Sold out

    Whose Streets?

    15:00

    The Red Soul

    11:15
    Sold out

    Big Time

    20:30
    Sold out

    One Day in Aleppo & Black Stones

    13:30

    Gwendolyn

    18:30

    Fatum (Room 216)

    20:00
    Sold out

    Living on Soul

    12:45

    An Inconvenient Truth 2

    12:00
    Sold out
    Munt 11

    Amal

    11:45
    Sold out

    El mar la mar

    18:30

    Ghost Hunting

    16:45

    Land of the Free

    14:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Love Means Zero

    23:00

    Eating Animals + Introduction by Marianne Thieme

    21:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    The Gospel According to Andre

    17:00

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    19:00

    Spielberg

    12:00

    Trophy

    20:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Imposed Piece

    15:15

    This Is Congo

    17:00

    American Valhalla

    11:00

    Trophy

    13:30

    The Long Season

    19:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    21:30

    American Valhalla

    11:15

    Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    15:30

    An Inconvenient Truth 2

    21:00
    Sold out

    Cocaine Prison

    18:15

    Watani My Homeland

    13:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:30
    By invitationEducation

    Golden Dawn Girls

    12:15

    Devil's Freedom

    10:45

    Time Trial

    21:15

    Filmworker

    15:45

    Risk

    18:15

    A Year of Hope

    11:15

    Amal

    14:30

    The Other Side of Everything

    17:00
    Sold out

    The White World According to Daliborek

    20:30

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    11:00

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    16:00
    Sold out

    Quest

    14:00

    Living on Soul

    19:00

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    22:15

    Habaneros

    10:15

    Amal

    12:45
    Sold out

    The Deminer

    16:00

    The Stranger

    20:30

    Over the Limit

    14:30

    The Long Season

    18:15

    De Groene Amsterdammer Dag

    10:00
    Sold out

    So Help Me God

    22:00

    Silas

    10:15

    Happy Winter

    16:30

    Unheard & Betty - They Say I'm Different

    13:45
    Sold out

    The Jewish Underground

    19:30

    Ramen Heads

    22:15
    Sold out

    Beuys

    11:00

    Recruiting for Jihad

    16:15

    Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

    13:15

    The Dawn Wall

    18:00
    Sold out

    Untitled

    11:15

    12 Days

    14:15

    Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda

    16:30

    The Final Year

    13:00
    Sold out
    Munt 12

    Heiress of the Wind

    21:30

    Nothing Like Before

    11:00

    A Murder in Mansfield

    19:45
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    A Stranger Came to Town

    16:45

    Civil War

    15:15

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    13:15

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Kalès

    20:15
    Sold out

    Of Fathers and Sons

    21:45
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Powers of Ten & Koyaanisqatsi

    11:30

    Impreza – The Celebration

    15:30
    Sold out

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    17:15

    Gwendolyn

    13:30

    Up Down & Sideways

    19:15

    Impreza – The Celebration

    22:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Moldovan Miracle

    11:30

    Let There Be Light

    17:15
    Sold out

    Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment

    15:45

    The Virgin, the Copts and Me

    13:45

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    19:15

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    21:30
    Sold out

    On Photography, Dispossession and Times of Struggle & The Misfortunes of Some

    11:15

    Children of Chance

    17:30

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    14:30
    Sold out

    The Same & The Call

    18:30

    Moldovan Miracle

    21:00
    Sold out

    Strike Team & Orione

    11:30

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    15:30

    The Creator of Universes

    19:45
    Sold out

    House in the Fields

    22:00

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    17:30

    Into Great Silence

    12:30
    Sold out

    Ghost Hunting

    10:30

    One Day in Aleppo & Black Stones

    21:45

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    19:15
    Sold out

    24th Street

    15:00
    Sold out

    In Praise of Nothing

    12:45

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    21:00

    Makala

    18:15
    Sold out

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    15:15

    Ali Aqa

    12:45

    I Am Another You

    19:30
    Sold out

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    21:45

    In My Father's House

    13:15

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    19:00

    Strike a Rock

    22:00

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    18:30

    Caniba

    21:00
    Sold out
    Munt 13

    Whores' Glory

    22:15
    Sold out

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    20:15

    In the Intense Now

    11:00

    Yves' Promise

    17:30

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    I Am & The Russian Job

    16:00
    Sold out

    Piripkura

    14:00
    Sold out

    The Holy Mountain

    22:00

    Drib

    19:00

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    12:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    In the Intense Now

    14:00

    Mr. Gay Syria

    16:45
    Sold out

    IDFA School screening

    9:15
    By invitationEducation

    Cocaine Prison

    10:30

    The Stranger

    12:30

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    17:00

    Toto and His Sisters

    22:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    19:45
    Sold out

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    14:45

    Letters to S. & Ouarzazate Movie

    18:45

    The Family

    21:15

    24th Street

    16:00
    Sold out

    Le joli mai

    11:00

    IDFA School screening

    9:45
    By invitationEducation

    Building Bridges

    14:00
    Sold out

    The Family

    22:30

    Taste of Cement

    12:15

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    20:30

    In the Intense Now

    14:45

    Turtle Rock

    18:30
    Sold out

    Heiress of the Wind

    21:30
    Sold out

    Sand and Blood

    11:45

    Before Summer Ends

    19:00
    Sold out

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    14:00

    Atman

    16:45
    Sold out

    Happy Winter

    19:45
    Sold out

    Makala

    22:15

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    16:45
    Sold out

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    11:30

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    14:30

    May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers

    19:45

    Let There Be Light

    22:15
    Sold out

    True Love in Pueblo Textil & Ouaga Girls

    18:00