IDFA per dag

    Bekijk het programma van dag tot dag van IDFA 2017
    Filter
    Locatie
    Toegankelijk voor
    Blokken Lijst
    896 Resultaten
    Publiek (896)
    Locatie
    09:00
    09:30
    10:00
    10:30
    11:00
    11:30
    12:00
    12:30
    13:00
    13:30
    14:00
    14:30
    15:00
    15:30
    16:00
    16:30
    17:00
    17:30
    18:00
    18:30
    19:00
    19:30
    20:00
    20:30
    21:00
    21:30
    22:00
    22:30
    23:00
    23:30
    00:00
    00:30
    01:00
    Tuschinski 1

    Oxfam Novib Selection: Silas + Doc Talk

    19:30

    BGL Portretten Dag: Spielberg

    15:30

    A Woman Captured

    12:15

    12 Days

    22:00

    Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

    10:00

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Winner: Piripkura

    20:00

    American Valhalla

    15:15

    The Final Year (NEW)

    22:30

    Master Talk: Jonathan Harris

    13:00

    Golden Dawn Girls

    18:00

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    10:00

    IDFA Volkskrantdag

    10:00
    Uitverkocht

    Beuys

    18:00

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: The Greenaway Alphabet

    22:15

    IDFA Volkskrant Magazinedag

    10:00

    VPRO Review

    9:55

    VPRO Preview

    9:55

    Instant Dreams

    21:30

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    14:00

    A Stranger Came to Town

    19:00

    Love Means Zero

    21:30

    Risk

    10:00

    The Work

    12:30

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    16:00

    The Red Soul

    20:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Judge

    18:45

    BGL Portretten Dag: Big Time

    12:30

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    10:00

    Oxfam Novib Selection: Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas + Doc Talk

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    BGL Portretten Dag: Betty - They Say I’m Different + Doc Talk hosted by Black Achievement Month

    21:45

    Of Fathers and Sons

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    BGL Portretten Dag: Love Means Zero

    10:00

    This Is Congo

    13:15

    Impulso + Doc Talk

    21:00

    IDFA Vriendenvoorstelling: The Distant Barking of Dogs

    19:00

    Land of the Free + Doc Talk

    15:00

    Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    10:30

    Quest + Introduction hosted by Da Bounce Urban Film Festival

    21:00

    Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex, Fashion & Disco

    17:00

    Fatum (Room 216)

    14:45

    The Long Season

    11:00

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Nominee: Amal

    14:15
    Uitverkocht

    Amsterdam Human Rights Award Nominee: Devil's Freedom

    17:00

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: The Pilot's Mask

    18:00

    The Final Year + Doc Talk

    13:15
    Uitverkocht
    Tuschinski 2

    VPRO Extra: Freedom for the Wolf

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    Lon & Shadows

    10:15

    A Woman Captured

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    13:30
    Uitverkocht

    Risk

    21:45
    Uitverkocht

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    18:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Dawn Wall

    13:30
    Uitverkocht

    Over the Limit

    18:30

    Soldier

    11:30

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: Piet Is Gone

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    Untitled

    14:30

    Mama Colonel

    16:45

    Recruiting for Jihad

    17:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Dead Nation

    11:30

    Piet Is Gone + Doc Talk

    15:00
    Uitverkocht

    A Year of Hope

    22:15

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    20:00

    I Am Another You

    13:15

    The White World According to Daliborek

    18:45

    Golden Dawn Girls + Doc Talk hosted by De Groene Amsterdammer

    11:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Work

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    22:00

    VPRO Extra: The Deminer

    14:15

    City of the Sun

    10:30

    The Deminer

    17:15
    Uitverkocht

    Stronger Than a Bullet + Doc Talk

    21:15
    Uitverkocht

    Time Trial

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Poetess

    13:30

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: Living on Soul

    19:15

    Incense-Navigator

    11:00

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    15:45

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    21:15
    Uitverkocht

    Primas

    13:15

    The Other Side of Everything

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda

    11:15

    Quest

    16:15

    The Stranger

    18:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Sight & The Dread

    21:30

    The Ancient Woods

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    Jane

    10:15
    Uitverkocht

    12 Days

    12:30

    A Woman Captured + Doc Talk

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Venerable W.

    17:15

    24th Street

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Trophy

    21:45

    The Work

    12:00

    The Jewish Underground

    16:00

    So Help Me God

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    18:30

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    16:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Man Behind the Microphone

    18:45

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    11:15

    The Last Fight + Doc Talk

    16:00

    In Praise of Nothing + Doc Talk

    10:30
    Uitverkocht

    NTR Avond van de Wolf: Instant Dreams

    17:00

    Ali Aqa

    11:15
    Tuschinski 3

    Shorts: A Sense of Place

    14:00
    Uitverkocht

    Stronger than a Bullet

    16:45

    The Creator of Universes

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    Kalès

    11:45

    The Holy Mountain

    20:45
    Uitverkocht

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    13:00

    Strike Team & Orione

    17:30

    Sand and Blood

    21:30

    The Same & The Call

    11:15

    El mar la mar

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    Queerama

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    11:30
    Uitverkocht

    Shorts: Rituals

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    21:15

    Strike Team & Orione

    18:30

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    13:00

    Turtle Rock

    21:00

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    16:15

    Building Bridges

    10:30

    Watani My Homeland

    18:45
    Uitverkocht

    Happy Winter

    12:45
    Uitverkocht

    Solving My Mother

    19:00

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    21:15

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    16:15
    Uitverkocht

    Shorts: Believe It or Not

    22:30

    Turtle Rock

    10:15

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    13:45

    Let There Be Light

    12:15
    Uitverkocht

    Drib

    20:30

    Moldovan Miracle

    15:45

    Nothing Like Before

    18:00

    Shorts: Believe It or Not

    13:45

    Shorts: Alone

    20:30
    Uitverkocht

    Demons in Paradise

    17:45

    The Sight & The Dread

    11:15
    Uitverkocht

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    22:15

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    15:15

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    12:30

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    21:00

    In the Intense Now

    18:00

    The Next Guardian

    15:00
    Uitverkocht

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    20:30

    Naila and the Uprising

    14:15

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Cocaine Prison

    18:45
    Uitverkocht

    Caniba

    21:45

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    Shorts: It Is Personal

    18:30
    Uitverkocht
    Tuschinski 4

    Deaf Child

    11:30
    Uitverkocht

    My Name Is Nobody

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    15:45
    Uitverkocht

    Mr. Gay Syria

    22:15

    Impulso

    13:00
    Uitverkocht

    ... When You Look Away

    17:45

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    17:30

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    14:45
    Uitverkocht

    24th Street

    20:30
    Uitverkocht

    Tongue Cutters

    10:30
    Uitverkocht

    Freedom for the Wolf

    12:30

    Kids & Docs 3

    12:30

    Drib

    22:30

    Incense-Navigator

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    I Am & The Russian Job

    12:45

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    16:30

    Quest

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    ... When You Look Away

    10:15
    Uitverkocht

    Debut

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    Yves' Promise

    17:30

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    Children of Chance

    11:30

    A Skin So Soft

    15:00

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Caniba

    21:45
    Uitverkocht

    TV5MONDE Dag: Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    11:30
    Uitverkocht

    Solving My Mother

    16:30

    Alicia

    21:45

    The Venerable W.

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    Let There Be Light

    11:15

    Kids & Docs 1

    14:00

    Debut

    17:15

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    16:45

    Soldier

    22:00

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    10:15
    Uitverkocht

    Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

    18:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Long Season

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    Up Down & Sideways

    12:30

    Eating Animals

    10:45
    Uitverkocht

    Silvana

    19:15

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    15:15

    General Idi Amin Dada

    17:15

    Shorts: Alone

    12:30
    Uitverkocht

    House in the Fields

    21:15
    Uitverkocht

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    10:15

    Ethiopiques – Revolt of the Soul

    13:45

    Tongue Cutters

    15:45

    Gwendolyn

    18:00

    Piripkura

    12:15
    Uitverkocht

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    22:15

    Distant Constellation

    20:00

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    14:00

    Lady of the Harbour

    18:45

    Ghost Hunting

    11:30

    Eating Animals

    14:45
    Uitverkocht

    TV5MONDE Dag: Plot 35

    17:30

    Turtle Rock

    15:00
    Uitverkocht

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    13:30

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    15:30
    Tuschinski 5

    The Gospel According to Andre

    22:00

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    17:00

    As We're Told & Rezo

    13:15
    Uitverkocht

    Strike a Rock

    10:30

    Lon & Shadows

    15:30

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    19:45

    Demons in Paradise

    16:45

    Big Time

    13:15
    Uitverkocht

    Paradocs: Shorts

    21:45

    The Ancient Woods

    11:15
    Uitverkocht

    Taste of Cement

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Stronger than a Bullet

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Queerama

    13:30

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    21:30

    Garden of Life

    10:45

    The Final Year

    10:30
    Uitverkocht

    A Murder in Mansfield

    19:15
    Uitverkocht

    Heiress of the Wind

    19:15

    Recruiting for Jihad

    17:15
    Uitverkocht

    Before Summer Ends

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    20:30

    Kids & Docs 1

    12:45

    Piripkura

    11:00
    Uitverkocht

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    18:45
    Uitverkocht

    Fatum (Room 216)

    22:15

    Kids & Docs 2

    18:00

    Bunch of Kunst

    15:30

    Human Flow

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    12:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Creator of Universes

    10:00

    Aleppo's Fall

    17:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Family

    15:30

    Of Fathers and Sons

    12:45
    Uitverkocht

    Aleppo's Fall

    21:15
    Uitverkocht

    Kids & Docs 1

    10:30

    La flor de la vida

    19:15
    Uitverkocht

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    16:00

    Aileen: Life and Death of a Serial Killer

    12:00

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Same & The Call

    13:45

    El mar la mar

    20:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Same & The Call

    14:30

    Garden of Life

    17:45

    Mr. Gay Syria

    12:30

    Paradocs: Shorts

    21:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Sight & The Dread

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    Híbridos, the Spirits of Brazil

    12:15
    Uitverkocht

    Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas

    18:15

    Cocaine Prison

    21:30
    Uitverkocht

    Kids & Docs 2

    18:00

    Primas

    14:30

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    11:45

    Kids & Docs 3

    20:45
    Uitverkocht

    Another News Story

    13:00

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    15:15
    Uitverkocht

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    11:00

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    When God Sleeps

    14:15

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    14:30
    Uitverkocht
    Tuschinski 6

    Lady of the Harbour

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    Beuys

    16:15
    Uitverkocht

    Impreza – The Celebration

    21:00

    Shorts: Alone

    13:15

    A Year of Hope

    10:00

    The Next Guardian

    12:00
    Uitverkocht

    Solving My Mother

    19:00

    Makala

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    Instant Dreams

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    Paradocs: Shorts

    12:15
    Uitverkocht

    Ask the Sexpert

    12:00

    Freedom for the Wolf

    22:00
    Uitverkocht

    Up Down & Sideways

    10:00

    Ali Aqa

    20:45

    ... When You Look Away

    17:30
    Uitverkocht

    Distant Constellation

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    Kids & Docs 2

    11:45

    Amal

    22:30

    Kids & Docs 3

    11:45

    Burma VJ – Reporting from a Closed Country

    13:45

    A Murder in Mansfield

    20:45

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    18:00

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    12:30
    Uitverkocht

    Eating Animals

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    Aleppo's Fall

    10:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Land of Silence and Darkness

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Filmworker

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Dawn Wall

    14:00
    Uitverkocht

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    11:30

    The Poetess

    21:30

    Piet Is Gone

    17:00

    Imposed Piece

    13:30

    Demons in Paradise

    18:30

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    17:00

    Shorts: Alone

    21:30

    Naila and the Uprising

    11:00

    La flor de la vida

    15:15
    Uitverkocht

    Sand and Blood

    16:30

    The Cruise

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Final Year

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    A Skin so Soft

    22:00

    Watani My Homeland

    12:45

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    11:15
    Uitverkocht

    Before Summer Ends

    14:30

    Filmworker

    17:00

    Building Bridges

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    My Name Is Nobody

    11:45

    If You Were in My Pictures & On the Edge of Life

    21:30

    A Bar on Majorca & Kalès

    14:15

    Debut

    19:15
    Uitverkocht

    Children of Chance

    16:00

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    21:30

    Instant Dreams

    10:00

    I Am & The Russian Job

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    Aleppo's Fall

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    10:00

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    20:30
    Uitverkocht

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    14:45

    Strike a Rock

    13:00

    Up Down & Sideways

    18:45

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    17:45
    Uitverkocht

    Hairat & The Rebel Surgeon

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Powers of Ten & Koyaanisqatsi

    16:00
    Munt 09

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    15:00

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    20:45

    Taste of Cement

    17:30

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    12:45
    Uitverkocht

    As We're Told & Rezo

    10:15

    The Dawn Wall

    12:30
    Uitverkocht

    Children of Chance

    18:45

    Demons in Paradise

    14:00

    Ethiopiques – Revolt of the Soul

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Time Trial

    11:45
    Uitverkocht

    A Year of Hope

    10:00

    May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers

    22:00

    Debut

    19:45

    The Dead Nation

    13:30

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    17:15

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    10:30

    Soldier

    21:45

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    12:00

    So Help Me God

    16:00

    Moldovan Miracle

    18:45

    Lon & Shadows

    14:00

    Of Fathers and Sons

    21:15
    Uitverkocht

    Imposed Piece

    10:00

    Lady of the Harbour

    12:45

    Happy Winter

    19:15
    Uitverkocht

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    14:30

    American Valhalla

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Mama Colonel

    11:00

    Bunch of Kunst

    21:15

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    12:45
    Uitverkocht

    Stronger than a Bullet

    19:00

    Strike Team & Orione

    15:00

    Another News Story

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Naila and the Uprising

    21:30

    Mayskaya Street

    10:00

    This Is Congo

    12:00

    Freedom for the Wolf

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Gospel According to Andre

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    Ali Aqa

    21:15

    The Poetess

    19:00

    Drib

    13:45

    Incense-Navigator

    11:30

    Habaneros

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    I Am Another You

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    One of Us

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    A Murder in Mansfield

    17:00
    Uitverkocht

    Garden of Life

    15:00
    Uitverkocht

    A Woman Captured

    12:15

    Primas

    19:45

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Jewish Underground

    10:30

    La flor de la vida

    14:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Ancient Woods

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Man Behind the Microphone

    12:45

    Strike a Rock

    16:30

    Devil's Freedom

    21:30

    Kumbh & Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    Sand and Blood

    11:30

    A Skin so Soft

    17:15

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    22:00

    True Love in Pueblo Textil & Mama Colonel

    14:30

    Ramen Heads

    16:45
    Uitverkocht
    Munt 10

    Dead Donkeys Fear No Hyenas

    13:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Deminer

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Venerable W.

    10:30

    Primas

    15:00

    The Family

    17:00

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    20:30

    Nothing Like Before

    20:00

    Chavela

    14:00

    City of the Sun

    11:30

    Quest

    21:00

    Gwendolyn

    18:30

    Land of the Free

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    A Stranger Came to Town

    10:00

    One Day in Aleppo & Black Stones

    13:30

    Distant Constellation

    22:00

    The Red Soul

    11:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Distant Barking of Dogs

    17:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Other Side of Everything

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    Over the Limit

    20:00

    This Is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Pilot's Mask

    13:15

    One of Us

    10:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    16:45

    The Dead Nation

    20:45

    Ask the Sexpert

    22:30
    Uitverkocht

    Ramen Heads

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Love Letters & The Ugliest Car

    16:15
    Uitverkocht

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    14:30

    Spielberg

    10:30
    Uitverkocht

    Jane

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    Mama Colonel

    16:15

    Building Bridges

    18:00

    Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

    22:30

    An Inconvenient Truth 2

    12:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Crow Is Beautiful

    14:30

    Silas

    17:45
    Uitverkocht

    Big Time

    20:30
    Uitverkocht

    Whose Streets?

    10:00

    Big Time

    10:00

    Living on Soul

    12:45

    Whose Streets?

    15:00

    Love Means Zero

    22:00
    Uitverkocht

    Deaf Child

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Fatum (Room 216)

    20:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Next Guardian

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Golden Dawn Girls

    12:00

    The Next Guardian

    15:45
    Uitverkocht

    Risk

    22:00
    Uitverkocht

    My Name Is Nobody

    14:00

    I Am & The Russian Job

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Heiress of the Wind

    13:45

    Ouaga Girls

    21:45

    The Judge

    12:15
    Uitverkocht

    69 Minutes of 86 Days

    15:45

    Unheard & Betty - They Say I'm Different

    17:45

    Lon & Shadows

    19:45

    Solving My Mother

    21:00

    Makala

    11:30

    The Greenaway Alphabet

    16:30

    The Lonely Battle of Thomas Reid

    13:30

    Beuys

    12:30

    Land of the Free

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Trophy

    17:15
    Uitverkocht

    Naila and the Uprising

    14:15

    24th Street

    11:30
    Uitverkocht
    Munt 11

    The Long Season

    18:15

    Imposed Piece

    15:15

    Golden Dawn Girls

    12:15

    Ramen Heads

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    Silas

    10:15

    El mar la mar

    18:30

    Quest

    14:00

    American Valhalla

    11:00

    Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda

    16:30

    Time Trial

    21:15

    Love Means Zero

    23:00

    This Is Congo

    17:00

    Habaneros

    10:15

    Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives

    13:15

    Insha'Allah Democracy

    22:15

    The Long Season

    19:15

    Faces Places (Visages Villages)

    15:30

    So Help Me God

    22:00

    The Final Year

    13:00
    Uitverkocht

    Risk

    18:15

    A Year of Hope

    11:15

    Happy Winter

    16:30

    The White World According to Daliborek

    20:30

    Over the Limit

    14:30

    Devil's Freedom

    10:45

    Cocaine Prison

    18:15

    Amal

    12:45
    Uitverkocht

    Recruiting for Jihad

    16:15

    Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle

    19:00

    An Inconvenient Truth 2

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    Spielberg

    12:00

    The Other Side of Everything

    17:00
    Uitverkocht

    Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

    21:30

    The Jewish Underground

    19:30

    Cold Blooded: The Clutter Family Murders

    11:00

    12 Days

    14:15

    The Gospel According to Andre

    17:00

    American Valhalla

    11:15

    Living on Soul

    19:00

    Amal

    14:30

    Eating Animals + Introduction by Marianne Thieme

    21:00

    Filmworker

    15:45

    Amal

    11:45
    Uitverkocht

    Watani My Homeland

    13:30

    The Stranger

    20:30

    The Dawn Wall

    18:00
    Uitverkocht

    Back to the Taj Mahal Hotel

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    Beuys

    11:00

    Unheard & Betty - They Say I'm Different

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    Trophy

    20:45

    The Deminer

    16:00

    Untitled

    11:15

    Trophy

    13:30

    Ghost Hunting

    16:45

    Land of the Free

    14:45

    De Groene Amsterdammer Dag

    10:00
    Uitverkocht
    Munt 12

    Kalès

    20:15
    Uitverkocht

    The Virgin, the Copts and Me

    13:45

    Strike Team & Orione

    11:30

    Children of Chance

    17:30

    Impreza – The Celebration

    15:30
    Uitverkocht

    One Day in Aleppo & Black Stones

    21:45

    In Praise of Nothing

    12:45

    The Last Honey Hunter & Awaken

    21:30
    Uitverkocht

    A Stranger Came to Town

    16:45

    Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment

    15:45

    Nothing Like Before

    11:00

    Up Down & Sideways

    19:15

    Into Great Silence

    12:30
    Uitverkocht

    Caniba

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    17:30

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    19:00

    Ghost Hunting

    10:30

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    15:30

    Gwendolyn

    13:30

    Strike a Rock

    22:00

    Civil War

    15:15

    I Am Another You

    19:30
    Uitverkocht

    Powers of Ten & Koyaanisqatsi

    11:30

    Dark Waves & Some Might Say

    17:15

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    19:15
    Uitverkocht

    Impreza – The Celebration

    22:00

    Intent to Destroy: Death, Denial & Depiction

    15:15

    Makala

    18:15
    Uitverkocht

    Moldovan Miracle

    11:30

    In My Father's House

    13:15

    Queercore: How To Punk a Revolution

    21:45

    The Same & The Call

    18:30

    Find Fix Finish & Braguino

    14:30
    Uitverkocht

    On Photography, Dispossession and Times of Struggle & The Misfortunes of Some

    11:15

    Moldovan Miracle

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    24th Street

    15:00
    Uitverkocht

    Let There Be Light

    17:15
    Uitverkocht

    Ali Aqa

    12:45

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    19:15

    Of Fathers and Sons

    21:45
    Uitverkocht

    Fire Mouth & Dreaming Murakami

    13:15

    Muhi – Generally Temporary

    21:00

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    18:30

    House in the Fields

    22:00

    The Creator of Universes

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Heiress of the Wind

    21:30

    A Murder in Mansfield

    19:45
    Uitverkocht
    Munt 13

    Le joli mai

    11:00

    Atman

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Happy Winter

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Toto and His Sisters

    22:00

    In the Intense Now

    14:00

    The Stranger

    12:30

    Nokia Mobile – We Were Connecting People

    20:30

    The Family

    22:30

    24th Street

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    True Love in Pueblo Textil & Ouaga Girls

    18:00

    Cocaine Prison

    10:30

    Makala

    22:15

    Personal Truth & We Will Maintain

    20:15

    Piripkura

    14:00
    Uitverkocht

    I Am & The Russian Job

    16:00
    Uitverkocht

    In the Intense Now

    11:00

    Yves' Promise

    17:30

    Drib

    19:00

    Tokyo-Ga

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    In the Intense Now

    14:45

    Taste of Cement

    12:15

    As We're Told & Rezo

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    How to Make a Pearl & Songs for Kit

    14:30

    Sand and Blood

    11:45

    The Holy Mountain

    22:00

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    17:00

    Before Summer Ends

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    Before Summer Ends

    19:00
    Uitverkocht

    Our Skin & Silence Is a Falling Body

    14:00

    Roosenberg & See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

    11:30

    Mr. Gay Syria

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Yves' Promise

    19:45

    Heiress of the Wind

    21:30
    Uitverkocht

    Apollo Javakheti & Call Me Tony

    12:00

    Building Bridges

    14:00
    Uitverkocht

    Miss María, Skirting the Mountain

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    The Family

    21:15

    Letters to S. & Ouarzazate Movie

    18:45

    Maregrave & Mayskaya Street

    14:45

    The Interior City & Last Days in Shibati

    19:45
    Uitverkocht

    Whores' Glory

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    Turtle Rock

    18:30
    Uitverkocht

    Let There Be Light

    22:15
    Uitverkocht

    May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers

    19:45
    EYE Cinema 1

    Deaf Child

    20:00

    Golden Dawn Girls

    18:15

    Ouaga Girls

    15:30

    IDFA Junior Ochtend

    10:30

    Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex, Fashion & Disco

    22:30

    Nothing Like Before

    13:00

    Human Flow

    17:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Last Fight

    16:30

    Demons in Paradise

    21:00

    Queer Day: Chavela

    10:45

    May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers

    19:00

    Five Years After the War & Plot 35

    12:45

    Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda

    19:00

    Boom for Real: The Late Teenage Years of Jean-Michel Basquiat

    15:00

    Ask the Sexpert

    21:45

    Untitled

    17:00

    A Year of Hope

    19:30

    Another News Story + Doc Talk hosted by De Groene Amsterdammer

    11:00

    A Skin so Soft

    13:00

    Whose Streets?

    22:00

    The Deminer

    20:30

    The Venerable W.

    18:30

    Queer Day: This is Everything: Gigi Gorgeous

    15:15

    CJP: IDFA in één dag

    10:30
    Uitverkocht

    When God Sleeps

    21:45

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: Alicia

    16:45
    Uitverkocht

    Devil's Freedom

    19:45

    EX LIBRIS - The New York Public Library

    10:00

    So Help Me God + Doc Talk

    13:45
    Uitverkocht

    Queer Day: Mr. Gay Syria + Doc Talk

    18:00

    Queer Day: Antonio Lopez 1970: Sex, Fashion & Disco + Doc Talk

    21:00

    NPO 2Doc Primeur: Independent Boy

    16:00

    Impulso

    12:30

    The Last Fight

    17:00
    Uitverkocht

    IDFA Junior Middag

    13:30
    Uitverkocht

    A Woman Captured

    22:15

    The Judge

    20:15
    Uitverkocht

    Stronger than a Bullet

    15:30

    Spielberg

    15:15

    Ask the Sexpert

    22:30

    The Battle of Algiers, a Film Within History

    17:45

    The Prince and the Dybbuk

    12:45

    Of Fathers and Sons + Doc Talk

    16:15

    The White World According to Daliborek + Doc Talk

    13:15

    The Stranger

    21:30

    In Praise of Nothing

    17:30

    VPRO Extra: Alicia

    14:15
    Uitverkocht

    Híbridos, the Spirits of Brazil

    21:30

    Queer Day: Queerama

    13:00
    EYE Cinema 2

    Sisters in Law

    13:30

    The Gleaners and I

    10:00

    As We're Told & Rezo

    17:00

    City of the Sun + Doc Talk

    19:30

    The House Is Black & The Lovers' Wind

    11:30

    Depeche Mode: 101 + Doc Talk

    16:15
    Uitverkocht

    Silas

    22:30

    Before My Feet Touch the Ground

    13:30

    La flor de la vida

    21:00
    Uitverkocht

    The Dead Nation

    18:45

    DocLab Live: Bloodless - Guided by the Ghost of a Korean Sex Worker

    17:00

    Sisters in Law

    10:00

    A Bar on Majorca & Blue Orchids

    12:00

    The Mind of Clay

    13:15

    The Man Behind the Microphone

    12:30

    Soldier + Doc Talk

    20:30

    I Am & The Russian Job

    16:30
    Uitverkocht

    The Greenaway Alphabet

    19:00

    The Mind of Clay