IDFA and IFFR call for immediate release of Myanmar filmmaker and festival director Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi

    Today, IDFA and IFFR issue a joint statement that calls for the immediate release of imprisoned Myanmar filmmaker and festival director Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi. We urge you to read the statement and sign your name below.

    We - filmmakers, film professionals, festivals, and organisations from around the world - are expressing our profound dismay at the recent detention of our fellow filmmaker Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi and we are calling for his immediate release.

    On April 12, 2019, filmmaker Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi was arrested by the Myanmar authorities after being sued by a military officer for “insulting and defaming the Army.” Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi is a prominent filmmaker in Myanmar, and as such, an important voice in cinema in general. Additionally, Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi is the co-founder of the Human Rights Human Dignity Film Festival in Yangon.

    After publishing various Facebook posts expressing public concern towards the military-drafted 2008 Constitution, he was detained and charged under two violations, both carrying a maximum prison sentence of two years. Recently, he has been denied bail and is now awaiting his trial scheduled on 25 April.

    Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi’s physical health is currently very fragile, having been operated to treat liver cancer only three months ago.

    We are gravely concerned for his health and fear for his life, should Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi be sentenced to imprisonment.

    We therefore plead for compassion for his serious health condition, and call authorities in Myanmar for the immediate release of Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi and his right to bail on humanitarian grounds.

    Update as of May 9: After the second court hearing on May 9, filmmaker Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi has still not been released. He is seriously ill in prison and may not survive a lengthy trial. He stands accused by the military of defaming them on Facebook. After the second court hearing, defense lawyer Robert San Aung said “my strategy is focused on defending freedom of expression.” To date, almost 1,000 film professionals are asking for the release of filmmaker Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi. Free Min Htin Ko Ko Gyi. His life is at stake and so is freedom of expression in Myanmar.

    Signed,

    1. Orwa Nyrabia, International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    2. Bero Beyer, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    3. Simon Kilmurry, International Documentary Association, United States
    4. Mariette Rissenbeek, Berlin International Film Festival, Germany
    5. Melanie Iredale, Sheffield Doc/Fest, United Kingdom
    6. Keri Putnam, Sundance Institute, United States
    7. Tabitha Jackson, Sundance Institute, United States
    8. Jean-Michel Frodon, Film critic and professor, France
    9. Luc Dardenne, Les films du fleuve, Belgium
    10. Barbet SCHROEDER, Films du Losange, Switzerland
    11. Mahamat Saleh Haroun, Film director, Chad
    12. Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Cineaste, Belgique
    13. Hicham Lasri, Film director / novelist, Morocco
    14. Aki Kaurismäki, Filmmaker, Finland
    15. Cees van 't Hullenaar, IDFA, The Netherlands
    16. Sergei Loznitsa, Atoms-and-Void, Germany
    17. Marion Döring, European Film Academy, Germany
    18. Catherine Breillat, Filmmaker, France
    19. David Cronenberg, Filmmaker, Canada
    20. Karel Och, Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic
    21. Cameron Bailey, TIFF (Toronto International Film Festival), Canada
    22. Marc Isaacs, Filmmaker, UK
    23. Sophie Fiennes, Amoeba Film Ltd, UK
    24. Anand Patwardhan, Anand Patwardhan, India
    25. Pauline Gygax, Rita Productions, Switzerland
    26. Christoph Terhechte, Festival International du Film de Marrakech, Germany
    27. Andy Paterson, Producer, United Kingdom
    28. Alex Gibney, Jigsaw Productions, USA
    29. Lawrence Wright, The New Yorker, USA
    30. Vishal Bhardwaj, VB pictures, India
    31. Lili HINSTIN, Locarno Film Festival, Swizertland
    32. Gediminas Andriukaitis, Inconvenient Films, Lithuania
    33. Darya Bassel, Docudays UA, Ukraine
    34. Don Edkins, STEPS, South Africa
    35. Mario Friso, Festival des Libertés, Belgium
    36. Abdoulaye Gaye, AfricanBamba Human Rights Film Festival, Senegal
    37. Giulia Grassilli, Human Rights Nights, Italy
    38. Ondrej Kamenicky, One World, Czech Republic
    39. Ketil Magnussen, Human International Documentary Film Festival, Norway
    40. Vincent Mercier, Festival International du Film des Droits de l'Homme, France
    41. Maciej Nowicki, Watch Docs, Poland
    42. Oksana Sarkisova, Verzio Film Festival, Hungary
    43. Richard Warden, Document Human Rights Film Festival, United Kingdom
    44. Kelsey Jones, International Film Festival Rotterdam, Netherlands
    45. Canan Turan, Filmmaker, Germany
    46. Sam Soko, Lightbox Africa, Kenya
    47. Judy Wolfe, POV Magazine, Canada
    48. Mark Cousins, Belfast Film Festival, Ireland
    49. Nina Marczan, Filmmaker, Germany
    50. Yamac Okur, SE-YAP (Film Producers’ Association of Turkey), Turkey
    51. Mariia Ponomarova, Documentary filmmaker, Ukraine/The Netherlands
    52. Alex Lee, Doc Edge, New Zealand
    53. Veton Nurkollari, DokuFest, Kosovo
    54. Igor Blazevic, One World Human Rights Film Festival, Czech Republic
    55. Claire Aguilar, IDA, USA
    56. Petr Lom, ZIN Documentaire B.V., Netherlands
    57. Angelica Cabezas Pino, The University of Manchester, Chile
    58. Barbora Hudeckova, One World, Czech Republic
    59. Natalia María Solórzano, Vásquez, Aguacero Cine, Costa Rica
    60. Tareq Ahmed, DHAKA DOCLAB, Bangladesh
    61. Julie Trébault, PEN America - Artists at Risk Connection (ARC), United States of America
    62. Shane Smith, Hot Docs, Canada
    63. Alyx Ayn Arumpac, Philippines
    64. Lindsey Kennedy, TePonui Media, UK
    65. Agustina Comedi, Filmmaker, Argentina
    66. Shune Lei Thar, HDFI, Myanmar
    67. Mariana Oliva, Docsp, Brazil
    68. Dr Jane M Ferguson, The Australian National University, Australia
    69. Luis Gonzalez Zaffaroni, DocMontevideo, Uruguay
    70. Darya Averchenko, IDFF Docudays UA, Ukraine
    71. Mary, filmmaker, Myanmar
    72. Htet Htet Aung, Freelance, Myanmar
    73. Marek Hovorka, Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival, Czech Republic
    74. Htet Htet Aung, Freelance, Myanmar
    75. Corinne Simon-Duneau, Lexis International Translations, United States
    76. Pandav Khatri Paudel Chhetri, Nepal human rights international film festival, Nepal
    77. Pyae Zaw Phyo, Human Dignity Film Institute, Yangon, Myanmar
    78. Torstein Parelius, UpNorth Film, Norway
    79. Martijn te Pas, IDFA, The Netherlands
    80. Bo Thet Htun, Human Diginity Film Institute, Myanmar
    81. Michael Suantak, BIT Myanmar, Myanmar
    82. Aung Chan Lu, Khin Si Yin kwin Film Production, Myanmar (Yangon)
    83. Joëlle Ducray, Festival Île Courts, Mauritius
    84. Bob Niemack, International Documentary Association, United States
    85. Ela Bittencourt, Film Program Advisor, Brazil
    86. Brett Hendrie, Hot Docs, Canada
    87. Raul Nino Zambrano, International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    88. Saif Fradj, CineRif festival's director, Tunisia
    89. Mg Mg Tha Myint, Nut & Butter production, Myanmar
    90. Gema Juárez Allen, Gema Films, Argentina
    91. Carla Navarro Cepero, IN-EDIT Music Documentary Film Festival of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    92. John Biaggi, Human Rights Watch Film Festival, United States
    93. Hana Vojackova, artist, filmmaker, United Kingdom / Czech Republic
    94. Violet Du Feng, Fish + Bear Film Studio, USA
    95. Lorna Tee, paperheart, Malaysia
    96. Paulina Suarez, Ambulante, Mexico
    97. Connie Bottinelli, President, Grinning Dog Pictures, United States
    98. Beadie Finzi, Doc Society, UK
    99. Isabel Arrate Fernandez, IDFA Bertha Fund, the Netherlands
    100. Laura van Halsema, IDFA, Netherlands
    101. Elisabeth van Bennekom, A titre personnel, The Netherlands
    102. Ye Lin Aung, HDFI, Myanmar
    103. Iwana Chronis, Netherlands Film Fund, The Netherlands
    104. Molly Murphy, Working Films, United States
    105. Mónica Hernández Rejón, Stockholm Latin American Film Festival, Sweden
    106. Brent E. Huffman, Northwestern University, United States
    107. Amy Hobby, Tribeca Film Institute, United States
    108. Chris Mcdonald, Hot Docs, Canada
    109. Saskia Gravelijn, IFFR and IDFA, The Netherlands
    110. Michiel Berkel, Amstelfilm, The Netherlands
    111. Matthew Holzman, KCRW's The Document, United States
    112. Dragos Turea, Parmis Film, Moldova
    113. Emilie Bujès, Visions du Réel International Film Festival, Nyon, Switzerland
    114. Guevara Namer, independent, Syria
    115. Diana Elbaum, Beluga Tree, Belgium
    116. Dora Bouchoucha, Nomadis.images, Tunisia
    117. Viviane Ferreira, APAN - Association of Black Audiovisual Professionals, Brasil
    118. Rachel Wexler, Producer, United Kingdom
    119. Bruno Dequen, RIDM, Canada
    120. Jelte Zonneveld, IDFA, The Netherlands
    121. Katrine Kiilgaard, CPH:DOX, Denmark
    122. May Nyane, Writer, United States
    123. Daniel Cross, Concordia University, Canada
    124. Steven Markovitz, Big World Cinema, South Africa
    125. Daphné Rozat, Festival du Film et Forum International sur les Droits Humains, Switzerland
    126. Sander van Bussel, Human Rights Tattoo, Netherlands
    127. Yasin Ali Türkeri, BSB (The Association of Documentary Filmmakers in Turkey), Turkey
    128. Amir Ramses, El gouna film festival, Egypt
    129. Elhum Shakerifar, Hakawati, United Kingdom
    130. Moses S Nyein Chan Tha, Filmmaker, Myanmar
    131. Oliver Sertic, Restart, Croatia
    132. Cat Villiers, Autonomous, United Kingdom
    133. Ivan Janakat, JFC, Jordan
    134. Kristine Skaret, Stray Dog Productions, Norge
    135. Gary Byung-Seok Kam, Mirror & Story, Korea
    136. Shamira Raphaëla, filmmaker, The Netherlands
    137. Juan Pablo González, California Institute of the Arts, USA / MEXICO
    138. Rebecca Lichtenfeld, Director, Bertha Foundation, USA
    139. Huillard Kann Christilla, Elda, France
    140. Rachel Leah Jones, Home Made Docs, Israel
    141. Marjorie Sturm, Independent filmmaker, United States
    142. Diana Chiawen Lee, Human, Taiwan
    143. Projekt Independent Filmmaker, India
    144. Taco Ruighaver, Happiness Foundation & Power of Art House, The Netherlands
    145. Fleur van Dissel, Visual Communication, Netherlands
    146. Nikola Tacevski, Freelance photographer, Germany
    147. Ramon Domingo Virrey, RDV Films, Philippines
    148. Yakoubi Tudor, France
    149. Ulla Simonen, AVEK, Finland
    150. Selina Crammond, DOXA Documentary Film Festival, Canada
    151. Peter Zach, PZFberlin, Deutschland
    152. Pekka Lanerva, Helsinki International Film Festival ry, Finland
    153. Thanos Stavropoulos, Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece
    154. Orestis Andreadakis, Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece
    155. Julie Karova, One World Film Festival, Czech Republic
    156. Tamara Van Strijthem, Take One Action Film Festival, United Kingdom
    157. KHINE ZAN WAI, Individual, MYANMAR
    158. Sofie Lykke Stenstrop, Final Cut for Real, Schweiz
    159. Adrienne Kleiweg, Actress, Netherlands
    160. Pavel Ananich, Destevetter, Netherlands
    161. Olimpia Pont, Film consultant, Spain
    162. Melissa Lindgren, Tempo Dokumentär Festival, Sverige
    163. Ali Remmelts, Movies that Matter Festival, The Hague, Netherlands
    164. Masha Trebukova, Artist, The Netherlands
    165. Katja Gauriloff, Filmmaker, Finland
    166. Joëlle Alexis, JA, Belgium
    167. Ismail Basbeth, Bosan Berisik Lab, Indonesia
    168. Dirk van der Straaten, Movies that Matter, Netherlands
    169. Alex Kauffmann, Freelance, France
    170. Sebastian Thelander Sjöstrand, Cinema Queer, Sweden
    171. Thet Oo Maung, One Step Human Rights Film Festival, Myanmar
    172. Patricia Mazuy, director, France
    173. Arnaud des Pallières, filmmaker, France
    174. Julia Yudelman, International Documentary Film Festival, The Netherlands
    175. Paul Sapin, Filmmaker, UK
    176. Serge Le Péron, Cinéaste, France
    177. Valerie Massadian, Filmmaker, France
    178. Lise Lense-Møller, Magic HOur Films, Danmark
    179. Laurent CANTET, Filmmaker, France
    180. Fleur Knopperts, Volya Films, The Netherlands
    181. Leonardo Di Costanzo, regista, italia
    182. Patricia Laudencia, Filmmaker, Philippines
    183. Zavinta, Youth department, Lithuania
    184. Saroj S. Sapkota, Festival Director- Pokhara International Mountain Film Festival, Nepal
    185. Giulia Di Pietro, International Film Festival Rotterdam, Netherlands
    186. Tom Fawthrop, Eureka Films, United Kingdom
    187. Sam Reyes, Stranger Films, Mexico
    188. Ad Mathijssen, Volunteer IFFR, The Netherlands
    189. Karen Nordentoft, Freelance, former Aarhus Filmfestival & Nordisk Panorama, Denmark
    190. Karen Nieuwland, NSCAD, Canada
    191. ZIVILE, SIDEA, designer, LITHUANIA
    192. Erik Fox, USA
    193. M Noe, Freelance Filmmaker, Myanmar
    194. Sebastian Winkels, Filmmaker, Germany
    195. Marie Claire Starke, IFFR, The Netherlands
    196. Corinne van Egeraat, ZINdoc, The Netherlands
    197. Sturla Pilskog, Freelance, Norway
    198. Tashi Gyeltshen, Film Director / Writer, Bhutan
    199. Sithu Soe, Human Dignity Film Institute, Myanmar
    200. Phyo Zayar Kyaw, Freelance Filmmaker, Myanmar
    201. Arjen van der Straaten, Netherlands
    202. Julie Nederkoorn, Movies that Matter, Netherlands
    203. Lynn Myat Oo, Filmmaker, Myanmar
    204. Jan Rofekamp, Films Transit Inc., Greece
    205. Lynn Myat Oo, Filmmaker, Myanmar
    206. Aung Myint Myat Cho, Filmmaker, Myanmar
    207. Paola Rey, Independent Filmmaker, Spain
    208. Iris van der Spoel, self-employed editor, The Netherlands
    209. Marcus Lindeen, Director, Sweden
    210. Masha, Masha photography, Nederland
    211. Marcel Musters, NotOnlyVoices.org, Holland
    212. Ursula Cats, activist, The Netherlands
    213. Joachim Trier, Director, Norway
    214. Dymme Plomp, IDFA, The Netherlands
    215. Mateusz Golebiewski, Independent Filmmaker, Poland
    216. Dominique Caubet, Lardux Films, France
    217. Casey Tung, Freelancer, Hong Kong
    218. Natalia Mikhaylova, filmmaker, Germany
    219. Marlies Benter, Teacher, The Netherlands
    220. Anke Teunissen, Visual Storytelling, The Netherlands
    221. Fredrik Gertten, WG film, Sweden
    222. Rutkai Borbála, artist, Hungary
    223. Tomáš Toži?ka, Institute of Documentary Film, Czech Republic
    224. Sylvia Bergmayer, MEDIA BIZ, Austria
    225. Veerle Egbers, IDFA, The Netherlands
    226. Bruna Marcatto, Documentarist, Brazil
    227. Nay Chi Myat Noe Wint, Independent Filmmaker, Myanmar
    228. Nashen Moodley, Sydney Film Festival, Australia
    229. Meriama Moutik, Reporter, Morocco
    230. Adriek van Nieuwenhuyzen, IDFA, The Netherlands
    231. Paula Huijer, SPRING Performing Arts Festival, The Netherlands
    232. Avi Mograbi, Bezalel Art Academy, Jerusalem, Israel
    233. Layla Nyrabia, blicke, Germany
    234. Muhammed Hamdy, cinematographer, Egypt
    235. Mina Keshavarz, MinDoc Film Production, Iran
    236. Jasminka Beganovic, International Dcumentary Film Festival Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    237. Mélanie de Vocht, IDFA Bertha Fund, The Netherlands
    238. Jan Sirag, IDFA, Netherlands
    239. Ritan, Independent, Germany
    240. Inke Van Loocke, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    241. Jon-Sesrie Goff, The Flaherty, USA
    242. fabio, mancini, italy
    243. Daichi Amano, Filmmaker, Japan
    244. Ally Derks, The Netherlands
    245. Menna Laura Meijer, mint film office, Netherlands
    246. John Gianvito, Filmmaker and Professor, United States
    247. Aliona van der Horst, documentary film director, Netherlands
    248. Sara Hessam Bakhtiari, Fashion Film Festival Milano, Italy
    249. Marina Fokidis, South as a State of Mind, Athens
    250. carolina veloso, Portugal
    251. Catherine Le Clef, CAT&Docs, France
    252. Carlo Chatrian, Berlin International Film Festival, Germany
    253. Smriti Nevatia, Freelancer, India
    254. Cristina Velasco, Paloma Negra Films, Mexico
    255. Nobbe, Student sociologie, België
    256. Aboozar Amini, SilkRoadFilmSalon, Netherlands
    257. Sushmit Ghosh, Black Ticket Films, India
    258. Janske Stoop, IDFA, The Netherlands
    259. Nwet Kay Khine, British Council, Myanmar
    260. Pascal Edelmann, European Film Academy, Germany
    261. T. Drenth, Mooi Weer Streetcasting, The Netherlands
    262. Yorgos Oikonomou, Filmmaker, Netherlands
    263. christophe leparc, Cinemed, France
    264. Charlotte van der Meer, HuisartsenPrakitjk Advies, Netherlands
    265. Pieter Roodbeen, HuisartsenPraktijk Advies, Netherlands
    266. Isaki Lacuesta, La Termita Films, Spain
    267. Nynke Visser, Entrepeneur, The Netherlands
    268. Min Naing, Viewfinder film production, New York, USA
    269. Mike Downey, Film and Music Entertainment, Ireland
    270. Marjo Mol, Netherlands
    271. Philippa Lovatt, University of St Andrews, UK
    272. Lucas Quintana, Mumu Films, Chile
    273. Amelia Hapsari, In-Docs, Indonesia
    274. Mike Goodridge, EFA, UK
    275. Aye Pa Pa Kyaw, Production Director, MYANMAR
    276. Kaung Sint, Human Dignity Film Institute, Myanmar
    277. Ritu Sarin, Dharamshala International Film Festival, India
    278. Tenzing Sonam, White Crane Films, UK
    279. Emma Kjeldsen, Documentary filmmaker, Denmark
    280. Nika Popova, IHRDFF Docudays UA, Ukraine
    281. Tessa Smit, Netherlands Eva, Eva Inc., Netherlands
    282. Michael Stütz, Berlin International Film Festival, Germany
    283. Bart van den Broek, FeverFilm, The Netherlands
    284. Maxine, Maxine Romy, Netherlands
    285. Sifiso Khanyile, Anaphora Pictures, South Africa
    286. ANGELA BOSCH, FILM CONSULTANT & PRODUCER'S REP., SPAIN
    287. Aline Jusria, Film Editor, Indonesia
    288. Smriti Kiran, Mumbai Film Festival, India
    289. Diana El Jeiroudi, No Nation, Syria
    290. Gerlieke Bak, Nederland
    291. France Charles Liburd, clfilms, Netherlands
    292. Larissa Wurthmann, Parnassia groep, Netherlands
    293. Marjolein Polder, IDFA, The Netherlands
    294. Ton van Zantvoort, NEWTON film, The Netherlands
    295. Violeta Bava, Ruda Cine, Argentina
    296. Daniela Michel, Morelia International Film Festival, Mexico
    297. Akvile Žilionyte, Film director, Lithuania
    298. Nuruzzaman Khan, Zzaman Film, Bangladesh
    299. Arami Ullón, Filmmaker, Switzerland - Paraguay
    300. Inge zoete, Freelance producer Inge Zoete, The Netherlands
    301. General delegate, carthage Film festival, Tunisia
    302. Anna Kristina Knaevelsrud, Norwegian Film Institute, Norway
    303. Suzanne Onderwater, IDFA, Netherlands
    304. Kim Van Berkel, IFFR, Netherlands
    305. Ollie Huddleston, Freelance Film Editor, United Kingdom
    306. Jonathan Mair, Internat.Acquaintances/Nordin Mair AB, Sweden
    307. Manuela Ruggeri, Madframe productions, Switzerland
    308. Györgyi Mihaly, Hungary Anna Bohn, Berlin, Germany
    309. Marleen, Medicine, The Netherlands
    310. Emily Wright, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
    311. Ariadna Relea, Filmmaker, Spain
    312. Jana Günther, Filmmaker, Germany
    313. Philippa Kowarsky, Cinephil, Israel
    314. Maartje Nevejan, Director Nevejan produkties, Nl
    315. Claire Simon, Petit à petit, France
    316. Arina Adzhu, Anniko Films, Russia
    317. Catherine Lyons, Camel Productions, Ireland
    318. Ika Wulandari, Independent Filmmaker, Indonesia
    319. Kristoffer Brugada, independent filmmaker, Philippines
    320. Kohsuke Arita, SUNNY FILM, JAPAN
    321. Dian Septi Trisnanti, Marsinah FM, Indonesia
    322. Nicholas Yudifar, GoodNews Film, Indonesia
    323. Kaori Sakagami, out of frame, Japan
    324. María Campaña Ramia, Film programmer, Ecuador
    325. Yu Par Mo Mo, Freelance Filmmaker, Myanmar
    326. Wunna Kyaw, Miracle Post Media Productions, Myanmar
    327. kagami yutaka, nashi, japan
    328. Hideko Ishihara, Amnesty International Japan, Japan
    329. Seok Wun Au Yong, Filmmaker, Malaysia
    330. kanayo ueda, cocoroom, japan
    331. Kenta Tanaka, free, japan
    332. Yoshitaka Nitta, EURASIAVISION, JAPAN
    333. Min Thiha, HDFI, MYANMAR
    334. Ossama Mohammed, Filmmaker, Syria
    335. Carlos Reygadas, Filmmaker, Mexico
    336. Holly, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
    337. Marcela Lizcano, Viceversa Cine, Colombia
    338. Pham Thu Hang, Independent filmmaker, Vietnam
    339. Hiroaki Ishii, lecturer, Japan
    340. Satoshi Sato, Non Oganization, Japan
    341. KHINE ZAN WAI, Individual, MYANMAR
    342. Marc Eikelenboom, Tripple3film, Netherlands
    343. Hikaru Toda, Filmmaker, Japan
    344. Aiko Masubuchi, Film programmer, US/Japan
    345. Hirohisa Fukuda, Ritsumeikan University, Japan
    346. Anneleen Naudts, IDFA, Belgium
    347. Kaori Oda, filmmaker, JAPAN
    348. Christopher Bourne, Freelance film/media critic, USA
    349. Lucy Davis, Aalto University, Finland
    350. Emi Ueyama, ARTicle Films
    351. Floor van Spaendonck, Cinekid Festival, Netherlands
    352. Ellemieke Middelhoff, Ellemieke Middelhoff Filmmontage, Nederland
    353. Shoyo Nishikawa, Independent, Japan
    354. Maiju Loukola, Helsinki Film School at Aalto University, Finland
    355. Andrea K, AAT, Slovakia
    356. Robin You, Les films du balibari, France
    357. Alexia Synodinos, Reed Exhibitions, United Kingdom
    358. Takako Fujimoto, parsonal, JAPAN
    359. David Leenders, International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    360. Sarah, Bonavia, Switzerland
    361. Paula Fischer, Central European University, Hungary
    362. Karin, Vrijwilligersacademie, Netherlands
    363. Erika Woudstra, student, The Netherlands
    364. Matthijs Wouter Knol, Berlin International Film Festival/European Film Market, Germany
    365. Vivienne Philippus, Private, The Netherlands
    366. Laurène Mansuy, Commissioning Editor, Arte, France
    367. Mai May Sakarwah, Human Dignity Gilm Institute (HDFI), Myanmar
    368. Guevara Namer, Independent, Syria / Germany
    369. Bohumila Vikova, Project manager, Czech republic
    370. Andrea Kuhn, Nuremberg International Human Rights Film Festival, Germany
    371. Smriti Kiran, www.mumbaifilmfestival.com, India
    372. Daniela Michel, Morelia Film Festival, Mexico
    373. Mohamed Alif Kahlani, Humanitarian Film Day, Turkey
    374. Yumi Fukuda, Instructor, Japan
    375. David Scott Diffrient, ACT Human Rights Film Festival, United States
    376. Silje Viki, HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival, Norway
    377. M. Cem Öztüfekçi, All Inclusive Films, Serbia
    378. Grzegorz Szczepaniak, FIlmmaker, Poland
    379. Brigid O'Shea, DOK Leipzig, Germany
    380. Victoria E. Chernukha, Independent film, Russia
    381. Anne Marie Kurstein, Danish Film Institute, Denmark
    382. Meike Statema, IDFA, the Netherlands
    383. Misja Starink, M.A.D., Holland
    384. Zineb TAMOURT, Film Director, Morocco
    385. Marije Veenstra, IDFA, Netherlands
    386. Giulio Tonincelli, Filmmaker, Italy
    387. Reza Serkanian, Filmmaker, France
    388. Bart Molsbergen, WONDERLAND AVENUE, Nederland
    389. Oliver Baumgarten, Film Curator, Germany
    390. Reggy, Jalt, Netherlands
    391. Sai Nyan Linn Set, Filmmaker, Myanmar
    392. Tamara Mangelaars, Kennisland, The Netherlands
    393. Pauline Luna Pie, Interprice Corp., Nederland
    394. Milos, Knezevic, Montenegro
    395. Andrea Schwemmer, Interfilm Short Film Festival, Germany
    396. Miguel Ribeiro, Doclisboa - International Film Festival, Portugal
    397. Jasmin Basic, FIFDH - International Forum and Festival on Human Rights Geneva, Switzerland
    398. Caspar Sonnen, IDFA, Netherlands
    399. Carlos, Equus Cinema, México
    400. Moataz Abdelwahab, Team One Productions, Egypt
    401. Jodie de Groot, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    402. Marisa Sulmoni, Visual anthropologist, Switzerland
    403. Iikka Vehkalahti, IV Films Ltd / Rough Cut Service, Suomi
    404. Jurriaan Esmeijer, PLUK de NACHT Open Air Film Festival, The Netherlands
    405. Irene, Cinekid, The Netherlands
    406. Reto Caduff, IMAGE & CONTENT, Switzerland
    407. Anna Benner, ZLA films, germany
    408. Magali Çashku, International Human Rights Film Festival IHRFFA, Albania
    409. MARIA CARRION, FiSahara, Western Sahara/Algeria
    410. Sara Pujalte, NOMADS, Human Rights and Culture, Spain
    411. Mónica Ferreira Ferreira, Film Director, Portugal
    412. Isabel Hegeman, IDFA, The Netherlands
    413. Minka Nijhuis, Independent, The Netherlands
    414. Ines Freire, Cortex Filmfestival, Portugal
    415. Petra Novotna, Atelier Koukol, Czech Republic
    416. Marie Heřmanová, One World International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Česko
    417. Iván Osnovikoff, Perut + Osnovikoff Ltda., Chile
    418. Kathy Brew, Independent filmmaker & Consulting Curator, Department of Film, MoMA, USA
    419. Iva Bartosova, One World IFF, Czech Republic
    420. Erkanda Bujari, Human Rights Law Foundation, Washington DC/Canada
    421. Mahasen Nasser-Eldin, Filmmaker, Palestine
    422. Anouk Leijtens, IFFR, the Netherlands
    423. Ilina Perianova, Uga Buga Art, Bulgaria
    424. Iris Pakulla, Soas University of London, United Kingdom
    425. Alba Canizares, Atheneum Partners, Germany
    426. Suze van Bohemen, IFFR, The Netherlands
    427. Ales Matejka, One World Film Festival, Czech Republic
    428. Wei Yun Chen, NCCU RTV student, Taiwan
    429. Yuichi Tazawa, Filmmaker, USA
    430. Jörg Winkelmann, EDN - European Documentary Network, Denmark
    431. William Carroll, The University of Chicago, USA
    432. Anouk Bosman, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    433. Purna Singh Baraili, Nepal America Film Society, USA
    434. Bimala Bishwakarma, Nepal America International Film Festival, USA
    435. Aamir Bashir, Filmmaker, India
    436. Merveille, Still a boy, the Netherlands
    437. Lei Lei Aye, Freelence Filmmaker and Photographer, Myanmar
    438. Feizel Mamdoo, Journey, Home & Treasure, South Africa
    439. Alfredo Mora Manzano, Festival EDOC, Ecuador
    440. Aaron Gerow, Yale University, United States
    441. Kristyna Bartosova, freelancer, Czech Republic
    442. Anne Wabeke, International Film Festival Rotterdam, the Netherlands
    443. Mirjam Klootwijk, IFFR, the Netherlands
    444. Shawn Rubel, just a film fan, USA
    445. raechel ISOLDA, kheops prod, france
    446. Leni Velasco, Active Vista International Human Rights Film Festival, Philippines
    447. Albert Tholen, Filmmaker, US
    448. Adoor Gopalakrishnan, Filmmaker, Adoor Gopalakrishnan Productions, India
    449. Valentina Ripa, Festival del Cinema dei Diritti Umani di Napoli, Italy
    450. Mario Leombruno, Festival del cinema dei diritti umani di Napoli, Italia
    451. Tatsuhito Utagawa, Filmmaker, Japan
    452. Claudio Hughes, Editor, France
    453. Mariarosaria Ruggiero, Insegnante, Italy
    454. Valerio Ferraro, None, UK
    455. Rosina Pastore, Private, Switzerland
    456. Sissy Choi, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    457. Devin Johnson, Dog Army, USA
    458. Zdenka, Prouzova, Czech Republic
    459. Christophe Ruggia, Cinéaste, France
    460. Win Khant Maung, Voice of America, United States
    461. Gertjan Zuilhof, Freelance, The Netherlands
    462. Marijana Grandits, Human Rights Master Programme, Austria
    463. Adela Kamenska, Úřednice, Česká republika
    464. Sebastian Nadilo, AsianFilmFestivals, Argentina
    465. Natasa Urban, Medieoperatorene, Norway
    466. Renske Gasper, IFFR, the Netherlands
    467. Bora Lee-Kil, Whale Films, Republic of Korea
    468. Leena Pasanen, DOK Leipzig, Germany
    469. Katerina Bartosova, People in Need, Czech Republic
    470. Anthea Snowsill, The Australian National University, Australia
    471. Lynnsatt Nwe, HRHDIFF, Myanmar
    472. Diana Ryu, School of the Art Institute of Chicago, USA
    473. Chloe Gbai, POV | American Documentary, United States
    474. Juliana Sakae, International Documentary Association, USA/Brazil
    475. André Shannon, FCCA, Australia
    476. yu hyunmi, writer, artist, South Korea
    477. Daniel Witkin, Freelance, USA
    478. Chaw, UK
    479. Alia Yunis, Filmmaker/Writer, USA
    480. Ma Thida, PEN International, Myanmar
    481. Dana Linssen, film critic, the Netherlands
    482. Khin Thethtar Latt, Freelence, Myanmar
    483. Amna Al Hawaj, Yotta Production, Bahrain
    484. Gorki Glaser-Müller, GGM Film, Sverige
    485. Kim Faber, filmmaker, The Netherlands
    486. Vivianne Crothers, Independent, Sweden
    487. Marta Jurkiewicz, IFFR, The Netherlands
    488. Félicie Crijns, IDFA, Netherlands
    489. Steven Rubinstein, IJswater Films, Netherlands\
    490. Ridha tlili, Director, Tunisia
    491. Angela Otto, Movies that Matter / Architecture Film Festival Rotterdam, Netherlands
    492. Detlev F. Neufert, Filmmaker, Germany
    493. Marloes den Hoed, LantarenVenster, Netherlands
    494. Tia Kouvo, Filmmaker, Finland
    495. Maarten Stoltz, Movies that Matter, Netherlands
    496. Frank Hoeve, BALDR Film, The Netherlands
    497. Arne Birkenstock, Fruitmarket Filmproduction, Germany
    498. Vanja Sparrman, OFF, SWEDEN
    499. Lisette Ruijtenberg, Movies that Matter, The Netherlands
    500. Ate de Jong, Mulholland Pictures, Netherlands
    501. Janna Houwen, Leiden University, Dept. of Film Studies, The Netherlands
    502. Janette Kolkema, Dutch Directors Guild, Nederland
    503. Myo myint nyein, PEN Myanmar, Myanmar
    504. Jaap van Heusden, Filmmaker, The Netherlands
    505. Marrigje de Jong, Netherlands Film Fund, Netherlands
    506. Susan Potter, Academic, Australia
    507. Deepak Rauniyar, Aadi Production, Nepal
    508. Alisa Lebow, University of Sussex, United Kingdom
    509. Suu Mie Aung, Freelance Writer, Myanmar
    510. Philo Offermans, Movies that matter, The Netherlands
    511. ERIC VELTHUIS, SUBMARINE, NETHERLANDS
    512. monique busman, de familie film & tv, netherlands
    513. Paul Poet, Film Director & Curator (Filmarchiv Austria), Austria
    514. Peter van Bueren, None, The Netherlands
    515. Nyi Pu Lay, Writer, Burma ( Myanmar)
    516. Shiko Boxman, CinemAsia Film Festival, The Netherlands
    517. Edvinas Pukšta, BLACK NIGHTS Film Festival in Tallinn, Estonia
    518. Nikola Mirza, Around the World in 14 Films, Germany
    519. Catherine Bizern, Cinéma du Reel, France
    520. Marta García, Independent, Uruguay
    521. Sally Berger, Independent film and media curator, USA
    522. Edvinas Puksta, BLACK NIGHTS Film Festival, Estonia
    523. Veronica Martin, la ofi-cine, Germany
    524. Rafia Hussain Oraidi, Producer, Palestine
    525. Gosia Sadowska, New Horizons IFF, Poland
    526. Emma Davie, Edinburgh College of Art, United Kingdom
    527. Ludwig Sporrer, DOK.fest Munich, Germany
    528. Natalia Trevino, Art Director, Mexico
    529. Marlijn, Moondocs, Nederland
    530. Michael Winsip, Immediate Past President, Writers Guild of America East, USA
    531. Maria Salazar, Director, Norge
    532. Natalie Gravenor, One World Berlin Human Rights Film Festival/filmokratie, Germany
    533. Juliane Gregori, actress, producer, Germany / France
    534. Jakub Krolikowski, Five Flavours Asian Film Festival, Poland
    535. Till Tilling, German Film & TV Academy Berlin (dffb), Germany
    536. Silvestre Preciado, Silvestre Preciado Studio, Germany
    537. Katrin Klamroth, Filmfest Hamburg, Germany
    538. Clare Downs, Script Consultant, UK
    539. Elad Samorzik, Jerusalem Film Festival, Israel
    540. Shwe Naung Yoe (Mandalay), Pen Myanmar, Myanmar
    541. Melissa Silverstein, Women and Hollywood, United States
    542. Hilda Zandstra, Movies that Matter, The Netherlands
    543. Pamela J. Solomon Maccabee, Public Imaging, USA
    544. Nay Phone Latt, Yangon Region Parliament, Myanmar
    545. Rosan Breman, Movies that Matter, the Netherlands
    546. M. Bary, IJswater Films, The Netherlands
    547. Marjan van der Haar, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    548. DELVALLEE SOPHIE, réalisatrice, France
    549. Gijs Kerbosch, Halal, The Netherlands
    550. Radu Jude, Filmmaker, Romania
    551. Joost de Vries, An Original Picture, Nederland
    552. Anna Saridi, Freelancer, Russia
    553. Eszter Hajdu, Miradouro Media, Estados Unidos
    554. Sein Lin, DaNuYouth, Shan Leah Giblin, Cinereach, USA
    555. Christine Bataille, Just human, France
    556. Patrick Pohlmann, Freelance author, translator, copy-editor, Germany
    557. Eke Eisma, Horticulture, The Netherlands
    558. Guillaume Mainguet, 3 Continents Film Festival - Produire au Sud Workshops, France
    559. Jérôme Baron, 3 Continents FF, France
    560. Anna Krasztev-Kovacs, EDN - European Documentary Network, Denmark, Hungary
    561. Dan Lybarger, Film Critic, United States
    562. Richard E. Robbins, Gray Area Films, USA
    563. FALAH Hicham, FIDADOC, Morocco
    564. Lucie Viver, Les Films du Bilboquet, France
    565. Nawa Nidhi Dahal, Simal Cinema Pvt. Ltd., Nepal
    566. salwa amin, salwa amin film production, Germany
    567. Sein Lyan, PS Films, Myanmar
    568. Floriane Kaneza, Independent filmmaker, Burundi
    569. Jasper Boon, Boondocs, The Netherlands
    570. Diana Bustamante, Filmmaker/Programer, Colombia
    571. Andy Jones, RADiO FiLM, England
    572. Veronika Klusakova, One World IFF, Czech Republic
    573. Shereen Talaat, Filmaker, Egypt /Morocco
    574. Rodrigo Guerrero, Cineasta, Argentina
    575. Gerben de Louw, IFFR, The Netherlands
    576. Anna Koch, Film maker, Germany
    577. THIERRY DETAILLE, VISIBLE FILM, Belgique
    578. Ikbal Zalila, Tunisian film critics association, Tunisia
    579. Kyaw Thu Ya, PEN Myanmar, Myanmar
    580. Sarah Rimmer, Filmmaker, Catalunya
    581. Heejeon Kim, Producer, South Korea
    582. Maya Connors, filmmaker, Germany
    583. Maung Hsan, PEN Myanmar, Myanmar
    584. César Barrera Burgos, La Kura Cinematográfica, Colombia
    585. Tue Steen Müller, www.filmkommentaren.dk, Denmark
    586. Rintu Thomas, Black Ticket Films, India
    587. Alemberg Ang, vy/ac Productions, Philippines
    588. Clare Stewart, Film consultant, UK
    589. Joslyn Barnes, Louverture Films, USA
    590. Germán Scelso, Filmmaker, Argentina
    591. Bea Cuttat, Filmdistributor LOOK NOW!, Switzerland
    592. Karim Aitouna, Haut les Mains productions, France
    593. Git Scheynius, Stockholm Int Film Festival, Sweden
    594. wesp brigitte nuernberg, germany
    595. Aurelia GEORGES, ACID, France
    596. Natalia Imaz, parabellum film, Germany
    597. Isa Sontheim, Queer-Streifen Film Festival Regensburg, Germany
    598. Gabriela Matlovičová, Slovakia
    599. Seyoung Park, NMBU, Norway
    600. Kyungmook Kim, Filmmaker, South Korea
    601. Stefano Miraglia, artist and curator, Italy
    602. Roberto Cavallini, Altrove Films, Italy
    603. Talal Almuhanna, Linked Productions, USA
    604. Komtouch Napattaloong, Filmmaker, Thailand
    605. Sorayos Prapapan, Minimal animal, Thailand
    606. Kristina Pozenel, Editor, United States
    607. Judith Lichtneckert, Emilia Productions, Switzerland
    608. Kaung Latt, Individual, Myanmar
    609. Thu Thu Swe Thein, Wathann Film Festival, Myanmar
    610. Florence Levasseur, Cinematographer, France
    611. Miriam Chandy Menacherry, Filmmaker, India
    612. Valerie Kontakos, Exile Room, Greece
    613. Htet Aung San, Reflectors' Film Production, Myanmar
    614. Beate Malkus, Actress, Germany
    615. Maria Ramström, Filmmaker, Sweden
    616. Vincent pieterarens, Citoyen, France
    617. Siddharth Rajeev Govindan, docnomads, India
    618. Ana Vinuela, Université Sorbonne Nouvelle, France
    619. Lyle GRAHAM, CNRS, France
    620. Mikael Strandberg, explorer Mikael Strandberg, Sverige
    621. ariadne asimakopoulos, Freelance, The netherlands
    622. Erik de Jager, Erik de Jager Film & Tv, Netherlands
    623. Mária Holbova, People in Need, Czech republic
    624. SAID, Filmmaker, France-Algeria
    625. Palmyre Badinier, Akka Films, Switzerland
    626. Mira Staleva, Sofia IFF, Bulgaria
    627. Alexandra Boussiou, Film Producer, Greece
    628. Martin Tonchev, Filmonade, Bulgaria
    629. Keiko Sei, Curator, Japan Marc Thelosen, serousFilm, Netherlands
    630. Evgueni Galperine, Composer, France
    631. Marta Lacmanová, Novobranska Litoměřice, Czech republic
    632. Lars Johansson, co-pilot films, United Kingdom
    633. Aleksandra, Newdial, UK Nick Calpakdjian, Two Islands Digital, Indonesia
    634. Loreta Gandolfi, Cambridge Film Festival, UK
    635. RAJEEV RAJ, Film maker, India
    636. Meghan Monsour, Ambulante Documentary Film Festival, Mexico
    637. Cécile van Eijk, Memphis Film, The Netherlands
    638. Anna Kasimati, Greek Film Center, Greece
    639. Thaiddhi, Wathann Film Festival, Myanmar
    640. Ruth Kaa, filmmaker, Austria
    641. Ruth Kaaserer, filmmaker, Austria
    642. Lila Avilés, Filmaker, Mexico
    643. Andrei Zagdansky, Mr., United States
    644. Bohdana Smyrnova, self-employed, USA
    645. Yorinde Segal, IDFA, Netherlands
    646. Szabolcs Tolnai, Film director, Serbia
    647. Teona Strugar Mitevska, Sisters and brother Mitevski, Macedonia
    648. Vít Janeček, D1film, Czech Republic
    649. Labina Mitevska, Sisters and brither Mitevski, Macedonia
    650. Eugenia Bushmich, Jenulence Alpha Skin Care, United States
    651. Marijn Molenaar, inUse, Sweden
    652. Michael Jirinec, FAMU, Czech Republic
    653. Anna Gur, Self-employed, Usa
    654. Anna Pedroli, Filmproducers Netherlands, The Netherlands
    655. Tom White, International Documentary Association, United States
    656. Lev Deych, Discovering Karol Rathaus, United States
    657. Josef Tuka, filmmaker, Czech Republic
    658. Ghorbal khaled, Cinéaste, France
    659. Bahman Tavoosi, Film, Canada
    660. Terézia Halamová, Slovensko
    661. Han Zae @ Han Sann, PEN Myanmar, Myanmar
    662. MOE NAING, YANGON MUSIC SCHOOL, MYANMAR
    663. Thit Htoo Aung, Individual Fan, Myanmar
    664. Sai naw saing, Baker 11, Myanmar
    665. Thurein Soe, Yangon Music School, Myanmar
    666. Nay Lwin, Construction, Singapore
    667. Kaung myat kyaw, Greenscreen, Myanmar
    668. Wint Yee Phyo, Gitameit Music Institute, Myanmar
    669. Nelson Kwei, Konzert, Singapore
    670. Marline Williams, Actress, Nederland
    671. Nyo Khet Kyaw, Writer, United States
    672. Nizar Hassan, Independent film maker, Palestine
    673. Nan Kyar Nyo Kyawt, MPRO, Myanmar
    674. Diego Romero Suárez Llanos ( A.E.C ), Director of Photography, Spain
    675. moon poni, freelance teacher, myanmar
    676. Eingyinn Mhawe, Myanmar Yethi Premchand, Independent filmmaker, India
    677. Daphne van Schaijk, IFFR, The Netherlands
    678. Camille Laemlé, Producer Les Films d’Ici, France
    679. Elvin Adigozel, Filmmaker, Azerbaijan
    680. Jan van der Zanden, The Film Kitchen, Nederland
    681. Klein, Teacher, France
    682. Giedrė Žickytė, Moonmakers, Lithuania
    683. Ingrid de la Torre. Filmmaker, Zasca! Producciones, Barcelona, Spain
    684. Enrica Colusso, Independent filmmaker, UK
    685. Iris Ruess, IDFA, Nederland
    686. De Zitter Linda, psychoanalist cinema lover, France
    687. Oleg Chorny, Film director, free-lancer, Ukraine
    688. Daan Bakker, Filmmaker, Netherlands
    689. ioana raileanu, Copia Originală, Romania
    690. Davy Chou, Anti-Archive, Cambodia
    691. Micah Garen, Four Corners Media, United States
    692. Quino Piñero, SolySombra Recordings, Spain
    693. Claudia Donati, filmmaker, The Netherlands
    694. Eva Homolkova, PIN, Czech Republic
    695. Stefan Laudyn, Warsaw Film Festival, Poland
    696. André Valentim Almeida, Portugal
    697. Margriet Jansen, Filmmaker, The Netherlands
    698. Jan Cremers, Private, The Netherlands
    699. Philippe Avril, Les Films de l'Étranger, France
    700. Madara Melberga, Fa Filma, Latvia
    701. Patricia Litten, actress, Germany
    702. Veselka Kiryakova, Red Carpet, Bulgaria
    703. Adam E. Stone, United States
    704. Erin Martin, Lunaria Films, United States
    705. Juanita Onzaga, Filmmaker, Colombia
    706. Avash Rijal, FREELANCER FILMMAKER AND HUMAN RIGHTS FILM FESTIVAL, NEPAL
    707. Jordan M Smith, Cultivate Cinema Circle, United States
    708. Ha Zaw, PEN Myanmar, Myanmar
    709. Nan Khan Yone, Myanmar Human Rights Alliance, Myanmar(Burma)
    710. DuHyun KO, Keumyoil film production, Republic of Korea
    711. L Minpyae Mon, Scriptwriter, Myanmar
    712. Pandav Khatri, Human Rights Film Center, Nepal
    713. Niam Itani, TRT World, Turkey
    714. Hana Kulhankova, Prague Pride, Czech Republic
    715. Monique Busman, De Familie Film & TV, The Netherlands
    716. Miranda Florussen, independent, The Netherlands
    717. Bianca Taal, International Film Festival Rotterdam, Netherlands
    718. Sarah van Schaik, IFFR, Netherlands
    719. Laura Peetoom, Zeppers Film, The Netherlands
    720. Elke Bruns, Human right tattoo, Netherlands
    721. Isabelle Gattiker, Geneva International Film Festival and Forum on Human Rights (FIFDH), Switzerland
    722. Kim Vreys, Bucho Videoproductions, Belgium
    723. Schneider Rose-Marie, Doc Productions, Switzerland
    724. Myrthe Peek, PhotoGenie, the Netherlands
    725. Zuzanna Kowalska, NGO, Germany
    726. Martine Woudt, literary translator, The Netherlands
    727. Jorge Caballero, Gusanofilms, Colombia
    728. Manuel Cabral, Cineact, Portugal
    729. Ester Rutten, Person, the Netherlands
    730. Kartikeya narayan singh, The Film cafe,
    731. India Ciril Oberstar, Revija Ekran, Slovenia
    732. Katarina Galisinova, Movies that Matter, The Netherlands
    733. Yvonne Hoogendorp, Private, The Netherlands
    734. Mary Schermer, Photographer, The Netherlands
    735. Emmanuel Cuénod, Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland
    736. Olivia Sophie van Leeuwen, HALAL, the Netherlands
    737. Jia Zhao, Silk Road Film Salon, the Netherlands
    738. Dieter Kosslick, Berlin International Film Festival, Germany
    739. Julia Steding, Denmark
    740. Andrea Kepkova, People in Need, Czech Republic
    741. Lucie Kundra, People in Need, Czech Republic
    742. Eva Lukášová, People in Need, Czech Republic
    743. Karel Strachota, One World in Schools, Czech Republic
    744. Aneta Prellová, People in need, Czech republic
    745. Eliška Kocianová, Člověk v tísni, o.p.s., Czech Republic
    746. Jana Čtveráková, Člověk v tísni o.p.s. / People in need NGO, Czech republic
    747. Sandra Wust, Tas&wust, projectrealisatie, The Netherlands
    748. Moira Demos, Synthesis Films, USA
    749. Tereza Králová, One World in Schools (People in Need), Czech Republic
    750. Jana Willova, People in Need, Czech Republic
    751. Bastian Meiresonne, Vesoul International Film Festival of Asian Cinemas, France
    752. Anne Visser, The Netherlands
    753. Katrin Kissa, Homeless Bob Production, Estonia
    754. Oldrich Vagner, One World, Czech Republic
    755. Markku Niska, Navy Blue Bird Inc, Finland
    756. Bianca de Leuw, Member of human rights tattoo community, The Netherlands
    757. HTOO, Myanmar motion picture, Myanmar
    758. Naing Tun Aung, Photographer, London
    759. Annika Gralke, London College of Fashion, United Kingdom
    760. Cristi Puiu, Filmmaker, Mandragora, Romania
    761. Anca Puiu, Producer, MANDRAGORA, Romania
    762. Angela Reginato, filmmaker, United States
    763. Yasmin M, University of Toronto, Canada
    764. KOSTAS TAGALAKIS, TOPSPOT, Greece
    765. Willemijn Postel, The Netherlands
    766. Cecile Embleton, freelance filmmaker, United Kingdom
    767. Kristýna Brožová, People in Need, Czech Republic
    768. Markéta Adamová, People in Need, Czech Republic
    769. Nontawat Numbenchapol, Mobile Lab Project, Thailand
    770. Pqvlina Jeleva, Geopoly Film, Bulgaria
    771. Sona Stara, People In Need, Czech Republic
    772. Ester Pekna, People in Need, Czech Republic
    773. Adam Široký, People in Need, Czech Republic
    774. Christine Anderton, Halal, The Netherlands
    775. Stephen Thompson, Karen Environmental and Social Action Network, New Zealand
    776. Rebeka van Overloop, People in Need, Czech Republic
    777. Iris Lammertsma, Witfilm, The Netherlands
    778. Kateřina Vacková, NGO, Czech republic
    779. Martine, Movies that Matter, Nederland
    780. Siegriet de Vries, Haniahof, Nederland
    781. Arianna Castoldi, Mediawan Rights, France
    782. Maud Huynh, producer, France
    783. Thijs van der Laak, Cinekid Festival, The Netherlands
    784. Tuki Jencquel, Orinokia Filmproduktion, Germany
    785. Roy Seerden, Director, The Netherlands
    786. Yvonne Mur, IDFA, The Netherlands
    787. Dani Landau, BEEF Bristol, United Kingdom
    788. Bill Nichols, Author/Consultant, United States
    789. Thomas Woodruff, Woodruff Charitable Trustee, USA
    790. Olivier Forest, F.A.M.E Film Festival, France
    791. Anne Georget, Filmmaker, France
    792. Tien Groen, The Netherlands
    793. Barbara Truyen, VPRO, Nederland
    794. Cazmir Leenheer, Bard College Berlin, Germany
    795. Willemijn Cerutti, Cerutti Film, Netherlands
    796. Chandita Mukherjee, IAWRT, India
    797. Lara Taylor, Content Lounge, South Africa
    798. Kyran Joughin, University of the Arts London, England
    799. Vassilis, Freelance, Cyprus
    800. Laura Longobardi, FIFDH - International Film Festival and Forum on Human Rights, Switzerland
    801. Marlou van den Berge, BerginBeeld, Netherlands
    802. Ehsan Moghaddasi, Independent Filmmaker, Iran
    803. Carolijn Borgdorff, Moondocs, The Netherlands
    804. ngwekyawlsin, pen myanmar, myanmar
    805. Johnny Symons, School of Cinema, San Francisco
    806. State University, USA
    807. Justine Duay, DOK MOBILE, Switzerland
    808. Anli Serfontein, Documentary Filmmaker, South Africa / Germany
    809. Sana Rizvi, Piranha Arts/WOMEX Film, Germany
    810. Betsy A. McLane, University Film and Video Association, US
    811. Sasha Rainbow, Filmmaker, New Zealand
    812. Osnat Trabelsi, Trabelsi Productions, Israel
    813. Anne Aghion, Filmmaker, USA
    814. Indranil Kashyap, Filmmaker, India
    815. Mirjam Bromundt, Film festival worker, Austria
    816. Martha Foster, Living Earth Television NFP, United States
    817. Ester Driel, Utrecht University, Netherlands
    818. Jaap Mees, Free Spirits Film, Nederland
    819. Mark Freeman, markfreemanfilms, USA
    820. Mijin Lee, Bassim pictures, South korea
    821. Adam Bristow, Filmmaker, Ireland
    822. Roger Shaw, Bound to be Seen, USA
    823. Heddy Honigmann, Filmmaker, The Netherlands
    824. Rob H Bouwman, School teacher, Holland
    825. Julien DAILLERE, Actor, France
    826. Katrine A. Sahlstrøm, Good Company Pictures, Danmark
    827. Wilbert Smit, Filmmaker, The Netherlands
    828. Rik Vermeulen, This Is Not A Story, The Netherlands
    829. Walter Kropp, filmmaker klother-kropp-doc-film, Germany
    830. Salvador Alemany, TV Producer, Spain
    831. Kim van Haaster, Kim Films, Netherlands
    832. Lies Janssen, Aperta Film & TV, The Netherlands
    833. M. Wallis, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    834. Constance van Duinen, Artist, The Netherlands
    835. Bibi Kok, Cinerama, Rotterdam
    836. Petra Jongejan, The Netherlands
    837. Henk Dijkstra, The Netherlands
    838. Fedde Bergsma, Solidair Consultancy, Nederland
    839. Bruni Burres, Sundance Institute, USA
    840. Mélanie Struik, Indipendent Art Historian, The Netherlands
    841. Heleen Snuverink, Lenafilm, The Netherlands
    842. Sandra Hieselaar, The Netherlands
    843. Hildegard Ligthart, Zzp, Netherlands
    844. Edze Knol, Thuis, Nederland
    845. Jan B. Buijs, Emporio Libri, Nederland
    846. Simone Bennett, loneproductions, Netherlands
    847. Jannie Langbroek, Eye, The Netherlands
    848. Anna Houwen, Studium Generale TU/e, netherlands
    849. Siân Jones, Environmental Agency, Nederland
    850. Peep van der Molen, IFFR, The Netherlands
    851. Peter, Hogeschool inholland, Nederland
    852. Francisco Hervé, Panchito Films, Chile
    853. Peter Ypma, Human interest, Netherlands
    854. Lies van de Wege, Textile Research Centre, The Netherlands
    855. Antoinette van Hoek, OogVoorKunst, Nederland
    856. Sander van Hecke, Filmliefhebber, Holland
    857. C. van de Water, IFFR, Nederland
    858. Michele de Beck, The Netherlands
    859. E.M. Voogt, IFFR, Nederland
    860. Obaid Mustafa, Filmmaker at Dhaara Films/DocNomads, Pakistan
    861. Shelley Lee, The Netherlands
    862. Dorée de Kruijk, Nationaal FilmFestival voor Scholieren NFFS, Nederland
    863. Chantal Nissen, Katuni, The Netherlands
    864. Jeroen Jacobs, Projectionist, The Netherlands
    865. John Kroon, Interconnect, The Netherlands
    866. Daan van der Meulen, Netherlands
    867. Snen, Social Worker, The Netherlands
    868. Jana Willova, People in Need, Czech Republic
    869. Anna Puntman, Movies that Matter, The Netherlands
    870. Christien van den Oosten, the Netherlands
    871. Sarah, Bonavia, Switzerland
    872. Moore Thit Sett Htoon, Freelance filmmaker, poet, writer, Myanmar
    873. Caitlin Ricketts, Mr.Frank, Amsterdam
    874. Anna Bressanini, Miss, Italy
    875. Riccardo Costantini, Cinemazero - Pordenone Docs Fest / Le voci dell'inchiesta, Italy
    876. Diego Garcia-Moreno, ALADOS- Corporacion colombiana de documentalistas, Colombia
    877. MIDBO Muestra internacional documental de Bogotá, ALADOS, Colombia
    878. Max Urai, Doorbraak, Nederland
    879. Denise Kelm Soares, Filmmaker, Brasil
    880. Sofie Korčyková, People in Need, Czech Republic
    881. Maurice O'Brien, Lifeblood Films, Ireland
    882. Obaid Mustafa, Dhaara Films/DocNomads, Pakistan/Europe
    883. Lindsey Merrison, Yangon Film School, Myanmar
    884. Ralph Wieser, Mischief Films, Austria
    885. Milena de Moura Barba, miluSPanda, Brazil
    886. Evgeniya Chulkova, Ant!pode Sales & Distribution, Russia
    887. C Mathon, Andersacademie, Netherlands
    888. Sam Peeters, sampeetersdirector.com, Belgium
    889. George Melloy Krofa, Filmmaker, Ghana
    890. Helfi Kardit, Film Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Indonesia
    891. Els Kingma, Beeldend kunstenaar, The Netherlands
    892. J.S.Vink, Vink Solutions Inc, The Netherlands
    893. Joris Vogelaar, Nederland
    894. Cristine Platt Dewey, ro*co films international llc, United States
    895. Alejandro Legaspi, Grupo Chaski, Perú
    896. Norbert Fodor, Citizenit, Romania
    897. Marijn Zijp, Mendix Technology, The Netherlands
    898. Mimi Maruanaya, Holland
    899. Abhra Aich, Tadpole, India
    900. Nadejda Koseva, Front Film, Bulgaria
    901. Nahid Azaarm, The Netherlands
    902. Chuck Lapp, Envision Poductions, Canada
    903. Stefano Collizzolli, ZaLab, Italy
    904. Florence Tan, TV Producer, Cameroon
    905. Maureen Judge, Filmmaker, Canada
    906. Geke Buist, Iffr, Nederland
    907. Marion van der Schelde, Stelier marion, Nederland
    908. Simona Jerala, Documentary filmmaker, Slovenia
    909. Ingrid In der Maur, Fine Art Student, The Netherlands
    910. Marie Boti, Multi-Monde Productions and Distribution, Canada
    911. Malcolm Guy, Multi-Monde Productions and Distribution, Canada
    912. Stephanie Su, Taipei Film Festival, Taiwan
    913. Kadriann Kibus, Sabat Film, Estonia
    914. The PLAN: Public Legal Aid Network, Public Legal Aid Network (The PLAN), Myanmar (Burma)
    915. Daniel Cogan, Impact Partners, United States
    916. Khin Swe Mar, Myanmar
    917. Lauren Traetto, Oakland Unified School District, Alameda, US
    918. Jovan Marjanovic, Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina
    919. Eirin Høgetveit, Norsk Fjernsyn, Norway
    920. Vanesssa, Henneman Agency, Netherlands
    921. H. van der Laan, The Netherlands
    922. Mariska Post, Projects by Post, Netherlands
    923. Giselle Micolo, Makmende, Netherlands
    924. Jolinde den Haas, IFFR (International Film Festival Rotterdam), the Netherlands
    925. Kaung Myat Thu Kyaw, HDFI, Myanmar
    926. Alessandra Berti, NFTS, United Kingdom
    927. Daniel Aragão, Film Director, Brazil
    928. Bill Martin, Al Quds Bard College, Palestine/USA
    929. Loes Komen, Producer, The Netherlands
    930. Karen Stokkendal Poulsen, Independent filmmaker, Denmark
    931. Petra Kuehl, Myanmar
    932. Ana Fraile, Ana Fraile, Argentina
    933. Joel Neville Anderson, PhD Candidate, Visual and Cultural Studies, University of Rochester, USA
    934. Andrei Kutsila, Film Director, Belarus
    935. Willemien Sanders, media scholar, Utrecht University, the Netherlands
    936. Maryam Ebrahimi, Nimafilm AB, Sweden
    937. Emilie Blomgren, Emilie Blom, Sweden
    938. Rasmus Brendstrup, Cinematheque programmer, Denmark
    939. Mette Færgeman Thastum, Denmark
    940. Sara Thelle, Docs &Talks, Denmark
    941. Korrie Werrenderren, VoorleesExpress, Nederland
    942. Nicole R Guillemet, Off Center Films, United States
    943. Pi Ware, Ironwill Films, USA
    944. Vibert Joelle, France
    945. Nina Tramullas, People in Need, Spain
    946. Alina Manolache, microDOX, Romania
    947. Roser Giner Ms, Senior, Catalunya, Spain
    948. Daragh, Netherlands
    949. Arun Bhattarai, Sound pictures av productions, Bhutan
    950. Julio Molina, Filmmaker, United Kingdom
    951. Maria Razakamboly, France
    952. Zakir, Citizens Rights Institute, Azerbaijan
    953. Estelle Fromentin, Filmmaker, France
    954. Heleen Elferink, Hogeschool Rotterdam, Nederland
    955. Mijin Lee, Bassim pictures, South Korea
    956. Anny Lefebvre, Salt Lake Film Society, United States
    957. Pamela Yates, Creative Director, Skylight, USA
    958. Paco de Onís, Executive Director, Skylight, USA
    959. Petr Hanzel, Bezobalu, Czechia
    960. Ellen Boerma, Teacher primary school, The Netherlands
    961. Svetislav Dragomirović, Gray Tree Film, Serbia
    962. Salvatore Conte, Moi - même, Switzerland
    963. Thein Dan, Freelance in printing media, Myanmar
    964. André Pereira Botelho, Freelancer Producer, Brazil
    965. Misja Ilcisin, FHCRC, US
    966. James C Scott, Yale University, United States
    967. Lahpai Seng Raw, Myanmar
    968. Jeanne Hallacy, Kirana Productions, USA
    969. Lauren Fortgang, Never Again Coalition, United States
    970. Bradley Cox, Freelance documentary filmmaker, Spain
    971. Diane Koosed, Never Again Coalition, USA
    972. Derren Lawford, Woodcut Media, United Kingdom
    973. Nan Khan Yone, Myanmar Human Rights Alliance Network(MHRAN), Myanmar
    974. Mercedes Martinez-Abarca, International Film Festival Rotterdam, The Netherlands
    975. Phil Robertson, Human Rights Watch, USA
    976. Marta Mateus, Director, Portugal
    977. Jan Jan Maran, STAND, USA
    978. Misha Antonich, City college of San Francisco, Usa
    979. Ton Baars, Borderline Based Bioscoop, Netherlands
    980. Yuki Kitazumi, Journalist, Japan
    981. Anjet Lanting, Amnesty International, Nederlands
    982. Alkyoni Valsari, Filmmaker, Germany
    983. Rosa Vroom, Spain
    984. Nancy Dawson, Never Again Coalition, USA
    985. Ioana Georgeta Turcan, Madera Creation, Romania
    986. Cho Nwe Oo, နိုင္ငံေရးအက်ဥ္းသားေဟာင္း, ရန္ကုန္
    987. Jeremy Lehrer, Journalist, US
    988. Viktor Jakovleski, Court 13, USA
    989. André Robert, Cineasta, Costa Rica
    990. Aye Nilar Kyaw (AJ), Filmmaker, Myanmar
    991. Gigi Romero, Freelance, Spain
    992. Karina le Gallo, Freelance Teacher, France
    993. Danae Stylianou, Greenroom Casting, Cyprus
    994. Laura Ruiz, Film industry professional, Denmark
    995. Iara Lee, Cultures of Resistance, USA
    996. Lars Boering, World Press Photo, Netherlands
    997. Arun Deo Joshi, Festival Chair/ Nepal Human Rights International Film Festival, Nepal
    998. Claudia Modonesi, Picture People, United Kingdom
    999. Guy Tyzack, Australia

    Last updated: June 5, 10:45 CET

    Photo by František Vlček.

    Sign your name